15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:31)

Train : 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 7 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : FBDDeparture : 18:45 To : KSJ Arrival : 21:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 108 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)18:45 10.070NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Shamsabad (SSD)18:5919:012m 116.358NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)19:1519:172m 129.853NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)19:3419:362m 144.861NER--Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)19:4619:482m 155.070NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)20:0020:022m 169.056NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)20:0920:112m 175.570NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)20:2220:242m 188.328NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)21:05 1107.5-NER2Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15041 timetable?

It is important to check 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)?

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) train number is 15041.

What are the 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and Kasganj Jn (KSJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15041 from the source station?

The 15041 departs from its source station Kasganj Jn (KSJ) at 18:45.

How much distance does Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) cover?

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 108 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15041 to reach the destination?

The 15041 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kasganj Jn at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 15041 has between Farrukhabad Jn and Kasganj Jn?

The 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) take to reach Kasganj Jn Railway Station?

The 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Kasganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at FBD and KSJ?

Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 5 at Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) and platform number 2 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ).

How many major stations 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) passes by 8 major stations which are Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Shamsabad (SSD), Kaimganj (KMJ), Rudain (RDN), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Patiali (PTI), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Kasganj Jn (KSJ).