15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 03 2020 (20:01)

Train : 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity ExpressDep Days: S - - - T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 5h 40m

From : RMRDeparture : 08:25 To : HW Arrival : 14:05 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 244 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ramnagar (RMR)08:25 10.070NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand
Kashipur Jn (KPV)08:4808:535m 127.048NER3Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Roshanpur (RHN)09:1909:201m 147.737NER--Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Pipalsana (PLS)09:3609:382m 157.722NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:3010:388m 176.875NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)11:5712:003m 1175.755NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)12:4512:483m 1217.321NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)14:05 1244.3-NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15034 timetable?

It is important to check 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express?

Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express train number is 15034.

What are the 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express running days?

The 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs on Sun, Thu and Sat between Ramnagar (RMR) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 15034 from the source station?

The 15034 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 08:25.

How much distance does Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express cover?

Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express covers a total distance of 244 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15034 to reach the destination?

The 15034 takes 5h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express reaches its destination station Haridwar at 14:05 .

How many stoppages 15034 has between Ramnagar and Haridwar?

The 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 14:05 to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express usually arrives at RMR and HW?

Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar (RMR) and platform number 1 at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express crosses?

The 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express passes by 7 major stations which are Ramnagar (RMR), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Roshanpur (RHN), Pipalsana (PLS), Moradabad Jn (MB), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Haridwar (HW).