15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 04 2020 (13:16)

Train : 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity ExpressDep Days: S - - - T - S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : HWDeparture : 18:45 To : RMR Arrival : 23:35 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 244 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)18:45 10.040NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)19:2619:282m 127.167NR--Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)20:0520:072m 168.762NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:4221:508m 1167.543NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Pipalsana (PLS)22:1722:192m 1186.754NER1Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Roshanpur (RHN)22:3022:311m 1196.643NER--Pin - 244402, Uttar Pradesh
Kashipur Jn (KPV)23:0023:055m 1217.454NER1Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Ramnagar (RMR)23:35 1244.3-NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15033 timetable?

It is important to check 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express?

Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express train number is 15033.

What are the 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express running days?

The 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express runs on Sun, Thu and Sat between Haridwar (HW) and Ramnagar (RMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 15033 from the source station?

The 15033 departs from its source station Ramnagar (RMR) at 18:45.

How much distance does Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express cover?

Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express covers a total distance of 244 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15033 to reach the destination?

The 15033 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express reaches its destination station Ramnagar at 23:35 .

How many stoppages 15033 has between Haridwar and Ramnagar?

The 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express take to reach Ramnagar Railway Station?

The 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:35 to the Ramnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express usually arrives at HW and RMR?

Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express arrives on platform number -- at Haridwar (HW) and platform number -- at Ramnagar (RMR).

How many major stations 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express crosses?

The 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Intercity Express passes by 7 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Pipalsana (PLS), Roshanpur (RHN), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Ramnagar (RMR).