15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (13:10)

Train : 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau ExpressDep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 17h 45m

From : ANVTDeparture : 12:55 To : MAU Arrival : 06:40 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 832 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)12:55 10.027NR5Ghazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)13:2313:252m 112.684NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)14:4114:432m 1118.667NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)19:2019:3010m 1428.054NCR8,9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)20:5021:1525m 1499.941NR2,3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)00:2200:242m 2627.652NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)01:3501:372m 2688.734NR2Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)02:5503:2530m 2732.630NR4223101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)05:1505:205m 2788.533NER1,2Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Muhammadabad (MMA)05:5906:012m 2810.133NER1,2Pincode-276403, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)06:40 2831.8-NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express time table?

If you want to check 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15026 timetable?

It is important to check 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express train number is 15026.

What are the 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express running days?

The 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express runs on Mon and Fri between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Mau Jn (MAU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express?

Class of travel available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15026 from the source station?

The 15026 departs from its source station Mau Jn (MAU) at 12:55.

How much distance does Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express cover?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express covers a total distance of 832 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15026 to reach the destination?

The 15026 takes 17h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express reaches its destination station Mau Jn at 06:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15026 has between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn?

The 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express take to reach Mau Jn Railway Station?

The 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:40 +1 night to the Mau Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express usually arrives at ANVT and MAU?

Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and platform number 5 at Mau Jn (MAU).

How many major stations 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express crosses?

The 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express passes by 10 major stations which are Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Azamgarh (AMH), Muhammadabad (MMA), Mau Jn (MAU).