15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 2020 (19:57)

Train : 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 20h 25m

From : GKPDeparture : 13:40 To : SHM Arrival : 10:05 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1052 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:40 10.069NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)14:2314:252m 149.150NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)14:5014:555m 169.948NER2PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)16:2016:255m 1137.871NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)17:1417:162m 1195.736NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)18:1518:4025m 1230.925NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)19:2319:4320m 1249.091ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:5020:511m 1351.183ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)22:0522:105m 1454.057ECR2,30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)23:3023:322m 1530.239ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)01:5502:005m 2623.758ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)02:2102:232m 2643.862SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)02:4502:472m 2666.747SER1dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)03:5003:522m 2716.054SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)05:3005:5020m 2804.967SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)07:5007:555m 2938.665SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)10:05 21051.8-SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15022 timetable?

It is important to check 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express?

Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express train number is 15022.

What are the 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express running days?

The 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express runs on Mon between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15022 from the source station?

The 15022 departs from its source station Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) at 13:40.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express cover?

Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1052 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15022 to reach the destination?

The 15022 takes 20h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express reaches its destination station Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15022 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Kolkata Shalimar?

The 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express take to reach Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station?

The 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:05 +1 night to the Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express usually arrives at GKP and SHM?

Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 4 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).

How many major stations 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express crosses?

The 15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express passes by 16 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Mau Jn (MAU), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Kolkata Shalimar (SHM).