15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 13 2019 (20:28)

Train : 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 20h 5m

From : SHMDeparture : 20:20 To : GKP Arrival : 16:25 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1051 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)20:20 10.018SER2Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)22:1022:155m 1112.473SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)00:0500:105m 2246.056SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)01:4501:472m 2335.053SER2,3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)02:4302:452m 2384.251SER--dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)03:1203:142m 2407.122SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)04:1004:155m 2427.292ECR3Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)05:1605:182m 2520.745ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)07:0007:055m 2596.9100ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)08:0708:092m 2699.853ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)10:0510:2520m 2802.020ECR7,8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)11:2011:4525m 2820.159NR3Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)12:2112:232m 2855.261NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)13:2013:255m 2913.157NER3Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)14:3714:403m 2981.183NER2PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)14:5514:572m 21001.833NER1Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)16:25 21050.9-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check the 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15021 timetable?

It is important to check 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express?

Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express train number is 15021.

What are the 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express running days?

The 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express runs on Tue between Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15021 from the source station?

The 15021 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 20:20.

How much distance does Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express cover?

Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1051 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15021 to reach the destination?

The 15021 takes 20h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 16:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15021 has between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:25 +1 night to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express usually arrives at SHM and GKP?

Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express crosses?

The 15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express passes by 16 major stations which are Kolkata Shalimar (SHM), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mau Jn (MAU), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).