15013 Ranikhet Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 10 2019 (19:36)

Train : 15013 Ranikhet ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 40 halts Duration : 28h 10m

From : JSMDeparture : 00:55 To : KGM Arrival : 05:05 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1256 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaisalmer (JSM)Dec 30 1899 12:55AM 1069NWR1345001, Rajasthan
Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)Dec 30 1899 1:50AMDec 30 1899 1:52AM2m 162.971NWR1Lathi, Rajasthan
Ashapura Gomat (AQG)Dec 30 1899 2:25AMDec 30 1899 2:27AM2m 1101.822NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Ramdevra (RDRA)Dec 30 1899 2:47AMDec 30 1899 2:50AM3m 1109.352NWR1Ramdevra, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)Dec 30 1899 3:44AMDec 30 1899 3:49AM5m 1155.978NWR1Phalodi, Rajasthan
Marwar Lohawat (MWT)Dec 30 1899 4:11AMDec 30 1899 4:12AM1m 1184.482NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Osiyan (OSN)Dec 30 1899 4:44AMDec 30 1899 4:47AM3m 122858NWR1Osiyan, Rajasthan
Tivari (TIW)Dec 30 1899 5:09AMDec 30 1899 5:11AM2m 1249.470NWR1Tinwari, Rajasthan
Mandor (MDB)Dec 30 1899 5:40AMDec 30 1899 5:42AM2m 1283.114NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)Dec 30 1899 6:13AMDec 30 1899 6:15AM2m 1290.412NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)Dec 30 1899 6:25AMDec 30 1899 6:45AM20m 1292.429NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)Dec 30 1899 6:53AMDec 30 1899 6:54AM1m 1296.268NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)Dec 30 1899 7:55AMDec 30 1899 8:00AM5m 1365.629NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)Dec 30 1899 9:05AMDec 30 1899 9:30AM25m 1396.577NWR2Marwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)Dec 30 1899 10:38AMDec 30 1899 10:40AM2m 1484.139NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)Dec 30 1899 12:00PMDec 30 1899 12:10PM10m 1536.558NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)Dec 30 1899 12:36PMDec 30 1899 12:38PM2m 1561.864NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 2:20PMDec 30 1899 2:35PM15m 1671.240NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)Dec 30 1899 2:43PMDec 30 1899 2:45PM2m 1676.689NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)Dec 30 1899 3:23PMDec 30 1899 3:25PM2m 1732.775NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)Dec 30 1899 3:48PMDec 30 1899 3:50PM2m 1761.453NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)Dec 30 1899 4:18PMDec 30 1899 4:20PM2m 1786.166NWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)Dec 30 1899 4:53PMDec 30 1899 4:56PM3m 1822.380NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)Dec 30 1899 5:16PMDec 30 1899 5:18PM2m 1848.951NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Bawal (BWL)Dec 30 1899 5:56PMDec 30 1899 5:58PM2m 1881.518NWR2Bawal, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)Dec 30 1899 6:50PMDec 30 1899 6:53PM3m 1896.871NWRRewari, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)Dec 30 1899 7:11PMDec 30 1899 7:13PM2m 191886NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)Dec 30 1899 7:34PMDec 30 1899 7:36PM2m 194846NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)Dec 30 1899 7:58PMDec 30 1899 8:00PM2m 1965.131NRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Dec 30 1899 8:19PMDec 30 1899 8:21PM2m 1974.85NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)Dec 30 1899 9:10PMDec 30 1899 10:05PM55m 1979.229NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)Dec 30 1899 10:33PMDec 30 1899 10:35PM2m 1992.815NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)Dec 30 1899 11:02PMDec 30 1899 11:04PM2m 1999.571NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)Dec 30 1899 11:35PMDec 30 1899 11:38PM3m 11036.354NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)Dec 30 1899 1:34AMDec 30 1899 1:47AM13m 21140.448NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)Dec 30 1899 2:21AMDec 30 1899 2:26AM5m 21167.664NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bilaspur Road (BLQR)Dec 30 1899 2:51AMDec 30 1899 2:53AM2m 21194.4135NER1Pin - 244921, Uttar Pradesh
Rudrapur City (RUPC)Dec 30 1899 3:01AMDec 30 1899 3:09AM8m 21212.442NER1Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
Haldi Road (HLDD)Dec 30 1899 3:29AMDec 30 1899 3:31AM2m 21226.424NER1Pin - 263402, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)Dec 30 1899 3:50AMDec 30 1899 3:55AM5m 21234.129NERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)Dec 30 1899 4:28AMDec 30 1899 4:38AM10m 21250.313NER1263139, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam (KGM)Dec 30 1899 5:05AM 21256.4NER263126, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)Dec 30 1899 1:35AMDec 30 1899 2:32AM57m 21140.433NR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Kashipur Jn (KPV)Dec 30 1899 4:02AMDec 30 1899 4:18AM16m 21190.251NER1Junction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Ramnagar (RMR)Dec 30 1899 4:50AM 21217.2NER1Ramnagar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15013 Ranikhet Express time table?

If you want to check 15013 Ranikhet Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ranikhet Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15013 timetable?

It is important to check 15013 Ranikhet Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranikhet Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranikhet Express?

Ranikhet Express train number is 15013.

What are the 15013 Ranikhet Express running days?

The 15013 Ranikhet Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaisalmer (JSM) and Kathgodam (KGM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranikhet Express?

Class of travel available in Ranikhet Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15013 from the source station?

The 15013 departs from its source station Kathgodam (KGM) at 00:55.

How much distance does Ranikhet Express cover?

Ranikhet Express covers a total distance of 1256 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15013 to reach the destination?

The 15013 takes 28h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15013 Ranikhet Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15013 Ranikhet Express reaches its destination station Kathgodam at 05:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15013 has between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam?

The 15013 Ranikhet Express has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15013 Ranikhet Express take to reach Kathgodam Railway Station?

The 15013 Ranikhet Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:05 +1 night to the Kathgodam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranikhet Express usually arrives at JSM and KGM?

Ranikhet Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer (JSM) and platform number 1 at Kathgodam (KGM).

How many major stations 15013 Ranikhet Express crosses?

The 15013 Ranikhet Express passes by 44 major stations which are Jaisalmer (JSM), Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT), Ashapura Gomat (AQG), Ramdevra (RDRA), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Marwar Lohawat (MWT), Osiyan (OSN), Tivari (TIW), Mandor (MDB), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Bawal (BWL), Rewari Jn (RE), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Hapur Jn (HPU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bilaspur Road (BLQR), Rudrapur City (RUPC), Haldi Road (HLDD), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Haldwani (HDW), Kathgodam (KGM), Moradabad Jn (MB), Kashipur Jn (KPV), Ramnagar (RMR).