15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 09 2019 (21:06)

Train : 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga ExpressDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 16h 40m

From : GKPDeparture : 21:15 To : DDN Arrival : 13:55 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 814 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)21:15 10.051NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)21:5521:572m 133.961NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)22:2622:293m 163.562NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Mankapur Jn (MUR)23:2823:302m 1124.048NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)00:0500:105m 2151.958NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)01:4301:452m 2241.125NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:5303:0310m 2269.568NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)04:3204:342m 2370.857NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)05:4005:422m 2433.665NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:4706:492m 2504.368NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)07:4507:472m 2567.438NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:3008:388m 2594.652NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)10:3210:353m 2693.467NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)11:1211:175m 2735.049NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)11:5012:0515m 2762.128NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)13:55 2813.9-NR2Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express time table?

If you want to check 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15005 timetable?

It is important to check 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express?

Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express train number is 15005.

What are the 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express running days?

The 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express runs on Wed and Fri between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15005 from the source station?

The 15005 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 21:15.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express cover?

Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express covers a total distance of 814 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15005 to reach the destination?

The 15005 takes 16h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 13:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15005 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:55 +1 night to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express usually arrives at GKP and DDN?

Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express arrives on platform number 1 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 1 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express crosses?

The 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express passes by 15 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Khalilabad (KLD), Basti (BST), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Haridwar (HW), Dehradun Terminal (DDN).