15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 21 2019 (20:37)

Train : 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 23h 55m

From : MFPDeparture : 14:00 To : DDN Arrival : 13:55 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sagauli Jn (SGL)15:3715:392m 1100.897ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)15:5315:563m 1123.574ECR1845438, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)16:2616:315m 1160.258ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)19:1919:212m 1244.647NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)19:5520:005m 1271.239NER2Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)21:5521:572m 1343.861NER1Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)05:4005:422m 2743.565NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)21:0021:1515m 1309.951NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)22:2622:293m 1373.362NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)01:4301:452m 2551.025NR2NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:5303:0310m 2579.468NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)13:55 21123.8-NR2Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)14:00 10.076ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)14:3814:402m 148.151ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)15:1815:213m 180.277ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Harinagar (HIR)16:4716:492m 1175.841ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Bagaha (BUG)17:2717:303m 1201.424ECR1845101, Bihar
Mankapur Jn (MUR)23:2823:302m 1433.848NER2District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)00:0500:105m 2461.758NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)04:3204:342m 2680.757NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:4706:492m 2814.171NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)07:4207:475m 2877.238NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:3008:388m 2904.552NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)10:3210:353m 21003.367NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)11:1211:175m 21044.949NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)11:5012:0515m 21072.028NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express time table?

If you want to check 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15001 timetable?

It is important to check 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express?

Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express train number is 15001.

What are the 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express running days?

The 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express runs on Mon between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express?

Class of travel available in Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15001 from the source station?

The 15001 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 14:00.

How much distance does Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express cover?

Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express covers a total distance of 1124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15001 to reach the destination?

The 15001 takes 23h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 13:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15001 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:55 +1 night to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express usually arrives at MFP and DDN?

Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express arrives on platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number 1 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express crosses?

The 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express passes by 25 major stations which are Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Khalilabad (KLD), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Chakia (CAA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Harinagar (HIR), Bagaha (BUG), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Gonda Jn (GD), Hardoi (HRI), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Haridwar (HW).