14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:58)

Train : 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 23h 40m

From : JUDeparture : 09:10 To : BSB Arrival : 08:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1178 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)09:10 10.020NWR2342001, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)09:1609:182m 12.062NWR1Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)10:3710:392m 183.146NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)11:0511:105m 1102.953NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)12:0012:033m 1146.990NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)12:3212:353m 1190.660NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)12:4912:512m 1204.539NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)13:1513:172m 1220.247NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)13:1513:172m 1220.247NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)13:5213:531m 1247.911NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)13:5213:531m 1247.911NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)14:3514:372m 1255.462NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)14:3514:372m 1255.462NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)15:3015:4515m 1310.146NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)15:3015:4515m 1310.146NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)15:5215:553m 1315.586NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)15:5215:553m 1315.586NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)16:3416:362m 1371.639NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)16:3416:362m 1371.639NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)17:2017:255m 1400.380NWR6303313, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)17:2017:255m 1400.380NWR6303313, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)17:4917:512m 1432.373NCR1Mandawar, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)17:4917:512m 1432.373NCR1Mandawar, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)18:0718:092m 1451.867NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)18:0718:092m 1451.867NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)18:2418:262m 1468.678NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)18:2418:262m 1468.678NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)18:4818:502m 1497.175WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)18:4818:502m 1497.175WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Achhnera Jn (AH)19:1219:142m 1524.546NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)19:1219:142m 1524.546NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)19:4519:472m 1548.57NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)19:4519:472m 1548.57NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)20:0520:1510m 1550.514NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)20:0520:1510m 1550.514NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)21:5021:555m 1573.478NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)21:5021:555m 1573.478NCR--PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)22:2322:252m 1609.895NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)22:2322:252m 1609.895NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)23:0023:055m 1665.262NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)23:0023:055m 1665.262NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:2001:255m 2804.548NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:2001:255m 2804.548NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)01:4701:492m 2822.138NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)01:4701:492m 2822.138NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)03:1503:2510m 2876.564NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)03:1503:2510m 2876.564NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)04:3804:435m 2954.485NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)04:3804:435m 2954.485NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)05:1605:171m 21001.145NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)05:1605:171m 21001.145NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)05:3505:372m 21014.555NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)05:3505:372m 21014.555NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)06:1506:205m 21049.669NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)06:1506:205m 21049.669NR3Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)07:0607:082m 21102.770NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)07:0607:082m 21102.770NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)07:3407:362m 21133.236NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)07:3407:362m 21133.236NR1Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:50 21177.6-NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:50 21177.6-NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14866 timetable?

It is important to check 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)?

Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) train number is 14866.

What are the 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) running days?

The 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs on Wed between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14866 from the source station?

The 14866 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 09:10.

How much distance does Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) cover?

Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) covers a total distance of 1178 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14866 to reach the destination?

The 14866 takes 23h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 08:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14866 has between Jodhpur Jn and Varanasi Jn?

The 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) has 60 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:50 +1 night to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) usually arrives at JU and BSB?

Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 2 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) crosses?

The 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) passes by 60 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Gotan (GOTN), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Degana Jn (DNA), Makrana Jn (MKN), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Nawa City (NAC), Nawa City (NAC), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Phulera Jn (FL), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Jn (JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Dausa (DO), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Kherli (KL), Kherli (KL), Nadbai (NBI), Nadbai (NBI), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Achhnera Jn (AH), Achhnera Jn (AH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Agra Fort (AF), Agra Fort (AF), Tundla Jn (TDL), Tundla Jn (TDL), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Unnao Jn (ON), Unnao Jn (ON), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GauriGanj (GNG), GauriGanj (GNG), Amethi (AME), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Janghai Jn (JNH), Janghai Jn (JNH), Bhadohi (BOY), Bhadohi (BOY), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi Jn (BSB).