14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 02 2019 (02:03)

Train : 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: 2S GN SL 2S 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 31 halts Duration : 24h 35m

From : BSBDeparture : 18:15 To : JU Arrival : 18:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1178 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)18:15 10.065NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)18:15 10.065NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)18:5618:582m 144.446NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)18:5618:582m 144.446NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)19:3819:402m 174.958NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)19:3819:402m 174.958NR--Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)20:3520:405m 1128.155NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)20:3520:405m 1128.155NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)21:1821:202m 1163.162NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)21:1821:202m 1163.162NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)21:3321:352m 1176.562NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)21:3321:352m 1176.562NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)22:2022:255m 1223.249NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)22:2022:255m 1223.249NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:0100:1514m 2301.151NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:0100:1514m 2301.151NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)01:1901:212m 2355.531NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)01:1901:212m 2355.531NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:5502:005m 2373.085NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:5502:005m 2373.085NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)03:3803:402m 2512.468NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)03:3803:402m 2512.468NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)04:2904:312m 2567.834NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)04:2904:312m 2567.834NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)05:3505:405m 2604.234NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)05:3505:405m 2604.234NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)06:2006:3010m 2627.110NCR2PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)06:2006:3010m 2627.110NCR2PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)06:4206:442m 2629.163NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)06:4206:442m 2629.163NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)07:0707:092m 2653.137NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)07:0707:092m 2653.137NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:5307:552m 2680.574WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:5307:552m 2680.574WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)08:1808:202m 2709.067NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)08:1808:202m 2709.067NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)08:3508:372m 2725.830NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)08:3508:372m 2725.830NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)10:2010:255m 2777.396NWR3303313, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)10:2010:255m 2777.396NWR3303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)10:4310:452m 2806.072NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)10:4310:452m 2806.072NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)11:3211:353m 2862.111NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)11:3211:353m 2862.111NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)12:0512:1510m 2867.570NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)12:0512:1510m 2867.570NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Dhanakya (DNK)12:3112:321m 2886.144NWR1303706, Rajasthan
Dhanakya (DNK)12:3112:321m 2886.144NWR1303706, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)13:2113:232m 2922.257NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)13:2113:232m 2922.257NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)13:3113:321m 2929.772NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)13:3113:321m 2929.772NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)13:5513:572m 2957.467NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)13:5513:572m 2957.467NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)14:1114:132m 2973.164NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)14:1114:132m 2973.164NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)14:2614:293m 2987.075NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)14:2614:293m 2987.075NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)15:0415:073m 21030.736NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)15:0415:073m 21030.736NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)16:2016:255m 21074.780NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)16:2016:255m 21074.780NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)16:4016:422m 21094.539NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)16:4016:422m 21094.539NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)18:50 21177.6-NWR5342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)18:50 21177.6-NWR5342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) time table?

If you want to check 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14865 timetable?

It is important to check 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)?

Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) train number is 14865.

What are the 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) running days?

The 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) runs on Thu between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)?

Class of travel available in Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) is 2nd Sitting, General, Sleeper, 2nd Sitting, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14865 from the source station?

The 14865 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 18:15.

How much distance does Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) cover?

Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) covers a total distance of 1178 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14865 to reach the destination?

The 14865 takes 24h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 18:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14865 has between Varanasi Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) has 65 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Express reach on day 2 at 18:50 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) usually arrives at BSB and JU?

Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 9 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) crosses?

The 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) passes by 65 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Bhadohi (BOY), Janghai Jn (JNH), Janghai Jn (JNH), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), GauriGanj (GNG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Achhnera Jn (AH), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Nadbai (NBI), Nadbai (NBI), Kherli (KL), Kherli (KL), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Jn (JP), Dhanakya (DNK), Dhanakya (DNK), Phulera Jn (FL), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Nawa City (NAC), Nawa City (NAC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Gotan (GOTN), Gotan (GOTN), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Jodhpur Jn (JU).