14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 02 2019 (02:13)

Train : 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)Dep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 35 halts Duration : 25h 25m

From : BSBDeparture : 17:15 To : JU Arrival : 18:40 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1200 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)17:15 10.059NR9,8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)17:3417:362m 118.653NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)18:2018:222m 157.665NR--PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)18:5318:552m 191.071NR1223101, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)19:3219:342m 1134.979NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)19:5119:532m 1157.266NR--Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)20:2220:242m 1188.918NR1Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)20:4820:535m 1196.053NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)21:3621:382m 1234.046NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)22:5823:002m 1295.228NR1NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)00:0100:1514m 2323.751NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Unnao Jn (ON)01:1901:212m 2378.131NR2209801, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)01:5502:005m 2395.685NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)03:3803:402m 2535.068NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)04:2904:312m 2590.334NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)05:3505:405m 2626.834NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)06:2006:3010m 2649.610NCR2PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)06:4206:442m 2651.763NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)07:0707:092m 2675.737NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)07:5307:552m 2703.074WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Nadbai (NBI)08:1808:202m 2731.567NCR1Dist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
Kherli (KL)08:3508:372m 2748.473NCR1Rajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)08:5308:552m 2767.923NCR1Mandawar, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)10:2010:255m 2799.996NWR6303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)10:4310:452m 2828.672NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)11:3211:353m 2884.711NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)12:0512:1510m 2890.174NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Dhanakya (DNK)12:3012:322m 2908.744NWR1303706, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)13:2113:232m 2944.750NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)13:3213:331m 2952.375NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)13:5513:572m 2980.067NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)14:1114:132m 2995.664NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)14:2614:293m 21009.575NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)15:0415:073m 21053.236NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)16:2016:255m 21097.280NWR--Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)16:4016:422m 21117.142NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)18:40 21200.2-NWR5342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) time table?

If you want to check 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14853 timetable?

It is important to check 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)?

Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) train number is 14853.

What are the 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) running days?

The 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)?

Class of travel available in Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14853 from the source station?

The 14853 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 17:15.

How much distance does Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) cover?

Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) covers a total distance of 1200 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14853 to reach the destination?

The 14853 takes 25h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 18:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14853 has between Varanasi Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) has 36 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Express reach on day 2 at 18:40 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) usually arrives at BSB and JU?

Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) arrives on platform number 9,8 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 9,8 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) crosses?

The 14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) passes by 36 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Babatpur (BTP), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Rudauli (RDL), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Unnao Jn (ON), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Idgah Agra Jn (IDH), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Nadbai (NBI), Kherli (KL), Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Dhanakya (DNK), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Nawa City (NAC), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Gotan (GOTN), Jodhpur Jn (JU).