14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:47)

Train : 14825 Hisar - Jaipur ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 10h 0m

From : HSRDeparture : 23:15 To : JP Arrival : 09:15 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 368 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hisar Jn (HSR)23:15 10.058NWR3,4Hisar, Haryana
Satrod (STD)23:2623:271m 110.668NWR1Hisar -125044, Haryana
Hansi (HNS)23:3823:391m 123.149NWR1Hansi 125033, Haryana
Jitakheri (JKZ)23:5123:521m 132.861NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bawani Khera (BWK)00:0100:021m 242.060NWR1Bawani Khera, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)00:2000:255m 259.982NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Manheru (MHU)00:3500:372m 273.658NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)00:5100:532m 287.056NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Jharli (JRL)01:0801:091m 2101.156NWR1Jhajjar, Haryana
Sudharana (SDRA)01:1801:202m 2109.547NWR1Sudharana, Haryana
Kosli (KSI)01:2701:292m 2115.063NWR1Haryana 122301, Haryana
Jatusana (JTS)01:3901:412m 2125.460NWR1Nanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS)01:5001:522m 2134.49NWR1Haryana 123412, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)02:5003:0010m 2142.854NWR4Rewari, Haryana
Bawal (BWL)03:1703:181m 2158.269NWR1Bawal, Haryana
Ajaraka (AIA)03:2903:301m 2170.964NWR2Ajaraka, Rajasthan
Harsauli (HSI)03:4103:421m 2182.740NWR2Harsoli, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)03:5403:551m 2190.772NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Parisal (PSL)04:0604:071m 2204.019NWR2Parisal 301001, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)04:5004:555m 2217.453NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Mahwa (MWW)05:0505:061m 2226.270NWR1Mahwa Khurd 301001, Rajasthan
Malakhera (MKH)05:1505:161m 2236.861NWR1Mala Khera, Rajasthan
Dhigawara (DGW)05:2605:271m 2246.944NWR1Baswa, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)05:3605:371m 2253.650NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Surergoth (SRRG)05:4405:451m 2259.425NWR1State Highway 25, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)06:0006:011m 2265.649NWR1Alwar, Rajasthan
Gulana (GLNA)06:0806:091m 2271.410NWR1State Highway 25, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)06:5006:555m 2278.352NWR2303313, Rajasthan
Arnia (ARNA)07:0207:031m 2284.354NWR2303325, Rajasthan
Kolvagram (KVGM)07:0907:101m 2289.657NWR2303325, Rajasthan
Bhan Kari (BAK)07:1707:181m 2296.371NWR2Rajasthan 303325, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)07:2707:292m 2307.064NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Jatwara (JW)07:4007:411m 2318.878NWR2303305, Rajasthan
Banskho (BSKO)07:4707:481m 2326.621NWR2303305, Rajasthan
Jhir (JHIR)07:5507:561m 2329.052NWR2303301, Rajasthan
Bassi (BAI)08:0408:051m 2335.961NWR1303301, Rajasthan
Kanauta (KUT)08:1408:151m 2345.156NWR2303012, Rajasthan
Khatipura (KWP)08:2208:231m 2351.644NWR2303012, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)08:3108:321m 2357.641NWR1302017, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)08:4008:411m 2363.110NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:15 2368.5-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express time table?

If you want to check the 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Hisar - Jaipur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14825 timetable?

It is important to check 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hisar - Jaipur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur Express?

Hisar - Jaipur Express train number is 14825.

What are the 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express running days?

The 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hisar Jn (HSR) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hisar - Jaipur Express?

Class of travel available in Hisar - Jaipur Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 14825 from the source station?

The 14825 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 23:15.

How much distance does Hisar - Jaipur Express cover?

Hisar - Jaipur Express covers a total distance of 368 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14825 to reach the destination?

The 14825 takes 10h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 09:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14825 has between Hisar Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:15 +1 night to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hisar - Jaipur Express usually arrives at HSR and JP?

Hisar - Jaipur Express arrives on platform number 3,4 at Hisar Jn (HSR) and platform number 4 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express crosses?

The 14825 Hisar - Jaipur Express passes by 40 major stations which are Hisar Jn (HSR), Satrod (STD), Hansi (HNS), Jitakheri (JKZ), Bawani Khera (BWK), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Manheru (MHU), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Jharli (JRL), Sudharana (SDRA), Kosli (KSI), Jatusana (JTS), Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS), Rewari Jn (RE), Bawal (BWL), Ajaraka (AIA), Harsauli (HSI), Khairthal (KRH), Parisal (PSL), Alwar Jn (AWR), Mahwa (MWW), Malakhera (MKH), Dhigawara (DGW), Rajgarh (RHG), Surergoth (SRRG), Baswa (BU), Gulana (GLNA), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Arnia (ARNA), Kolvagram (KVGM), Bhan Kari (BAK), Dausa (DO), Jatwara (JW), Banskho (BSKO), Jhir (JHIR), Bassi (BAI), Kanauta (KUT), Khatipura (KWP), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP).