14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (02:34)

Train : 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 56 halts Duration : 14h 10m

From : ADIDeparture : 06:15 To : JU Arrival : 20:25 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 459 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:15 10.026WR9Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)06:2706:292m 15.337WR2Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Chandlodiya B (CLDB)06:3906:412m 111.453WR1Ahmedabad - 380081, Gujarat
Khodiyar (KHDB)06:5106:532m 120.365WR2382421, Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)07:0307:052m 131.258WR2Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Jhulasan (JUL)07:1507:172m 140.821WR1Dist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
Dangarwa (DNW)07:3607:382m 147.441WR1382705, Gujarat
Ambliyasan Jn (UMN)07:5007:522m 155.656WR2Dist. - Mahesana Pin Code - 382732 ., Gujarat
Jagudan (JDN)08:0008:022m 163.116WR1Jagudan - 382710, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)08:4008:422m 173.154WR3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Bhandu Motidau (BHU)08:5308:552m 183.170WR1Mahesana district 384120 ., Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)09:0509:072m 194.863WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Kamli (KMLI)09:1409:162m 1102.254WR1Kamli - 384140, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)09:2309:252m 1108.556WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Dharewada (DRW)09:3109:332m 1114.166WR1Dharewada - 384151, Gujarat
Chhapi (CHP)09:4009:422m 1121.758WR1385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
Umardashi (UM)09:5009:522m 1129.517WR1Chitrasani, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)10:2110:232m 1137.927WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Karjoda (KRJD)10:3610:371m 1143.956NWR1PIN - 385001, Gujarat
Chitrasani (CTT)10:4310:441m 1149.543NWR1385010, Gujarat
Jethi (JTY)10:5010:511m 1153.846NWR1385135, Gujarat
Iqbal Gadh (IQG)10:5911:001m 1159.957NWR1385135, Gujarat
Sarotra Road (SZA)11:0811:091m 1167.516NWR1PIN - 385135, Gujarat
Shri Amirgadh (SIM)11:2911:301m 1172.945NWR1Amirgadh. PIN - 385130, Gujarat
Maval (MAA)11:4111:421m 1181.031NWR1307026, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)12:0012:2525m 1190.421NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Morthala (MXO)12:3412:351m 1193.659NWR1307026, Rajasthan
Kivarli (KWI)12:4112:421m 1199.419NWR1- 307026, Rajasthan
Bhimana (BMN)13:0613:071m 1207.265NWR1Sirohi District., Rajasthan
SwarupGanj (SRPJ)13:1513:161m 1215.863NWR1307023, Rajasthan
Banas (BNS)13:2413:251m 1224.275NWR1JK Cement Factory Road Banas PIN -307019, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)13:3313:352m 1234.252NWR1Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Keshavganj (KVJ)13:4413:451m 1242.049NWR1307022, Rajasthan
Nana (NANA)13:5613:571m 1251.055NWR1Nana - 306504, Rajasthan
Kothar (KTR)14:0414:051m 1257.342NWR1Dist. Pali - 306126, Rajasthan
Mori Bera (MOI)14:1414:151m 1263.671NWR1306126, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)14:2314:252m 1273.024NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Biroliya (BRLY)14:4514:461m 1281.1120NWR1Biroliya - 306126, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)14:5014:555m 1289.141NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Khimel (KZQ)15:0715:081m 1297.366NWR1Dist- Pali - 306115, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)15:1415:162m 1303.958NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Jawali (JAL)15:3215:331m 1319.373NWR1306119, Rajasthan
Somesar (SOS)15:4015:411m 1327.818NWR1Somesar - 306503, Rajasthan
Bhinwaliya (BWA)16:0116:021m 1333.851NWR1306503, Rajasthan
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG)16:0916:101m 1339.716NWR1306503, Rajasthan
Auwa (AUWA)16:3816:391m 1347.112NWR1Pali District- 306021, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)17:2017:4020m 1355.452NWR1,2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Rajkiawas (RKZ)17:5217:531m 1365.862NWR1306001, Rajasthan
Bomadra (BOM)18:0218:031m 1375.245NWR1306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)18:1818:235m 1386.375NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Kairla (KAI)18:3518:361m 1401.472NWR1306421, Rajasthan
Rohat (RT)18:4718:481m 1414.565NWR1Pin- 306421, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)19:0019:033m 1427.551NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)19:1119:121m 1434.364NWR2hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)19:2019:211m 1442.965NWR2salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)19:3019:311m 1452.646NWR2Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)19:3519:372m 1455.75NWR2PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)20:25 1459.5-NWR2342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14822 timetable?

It is important to check 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)?

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) train number is 14822.

What are the 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14822 from the source station?

The 14822 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 06:15.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) cover?

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 459 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14822 to reach the destination?

The 14822 takes 14h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 14822 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at ADI and JU?

Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 9 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14822 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Express (UnReserved) passes by 57 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Chandlodiya B (CLDB), Khodiyar (KHDB), Kalol Jn (KLL), Jhulasan (JUL), Dangarwa (DNW), Ambliyasan Jn (UMN), Jagudan (JDN), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Bhandu Motidau (BHU), Unjha (UJA), Kamli (KMLI), Siddhpur (SID), Dharewada (DRW), Chhapi (CHP), Umardashi (UM), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Karjoda (KRJD), Chitrasani (CTT), Jethi (JTY), Iqbal Gadh (IQG), Sarotra Road (SZA), Shri Amirgadh (SIM), Maval (MAA), Abu Road (ABR), Morthala (MXO), Kivarli (KWI), Bhimana (BMN), SwarupGanj (SRPJ), Banas (BNS), Pindwara (PDWA), Keshavganj (KVJ), Nana (NANA), Kothar (KTR), Mori Bera (MOI), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Biroliya (BRLY), Falna (FA), Khimel (KZQ), Rani (RANI), Jawali (JAL), Somesar (SOS), Bhinwaliya (BWA), Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG), Auwa (AUWA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Rajkiawas (RKZ), Bomadra (BOM), Pali Marwar (PMY), Kairla (KAI), Rohat (RT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Hanwant (HWT), Salawas (SZ), Basni (BANE), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Jodhpur Jn (JU).