14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (06:46)

Train : 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 56 halts Duration : 13h 5m

From : JUDeparture : 08:30 To : ADI Arrival : 21:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 461 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)08:30 10.033NWR2342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)08:3708:392m 13.837NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)08:4408:462m 16.953NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Salawas (SZ)08:5708:581m 116.651NWR1salawas - 342802, Rajasthan
Hanwant (HWT)09:0809:091m 125.241NWR1hanwant -342802, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)09:1909:223m 132.078NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Rohat (RT)09:3209:331m 144.972NWR1Pin- 306421, Rajasthan
Kairla (KAI)09:4409:451m 158.164NWR1306421, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)09:5910:045m 173.267NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Bomadra (BOM)10:1410:151m 184.362NWR1306001, Rajasthan
Rajkiawas (RKZ)10:2410:251m 193.713NWR1306001, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)11:1511:205m 1104.150NWR1,2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Auwa (AUWA)11:3011:311m 1112.463NWR1Pali District- 306021, Rajasthan
Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG)11:3811:391m 1119.859NWR1306503, Rajasthan
Bhinwaliya (BWA)11:4511:461m 1125.760NWR1306503, Rajasthan
Somesar (SOS)11:5211:531m 1131.757NWR1Somesar - 306503, Rajasthan
Jawali (JAL)12:0212:031m 1140.233NWR1306119, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)12:3112:332m 1155.636NWR2Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Khimel (KZQ)12:4412:451m 1162.298NWR1Dist- Pali - 306115, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)12:5012:555m 1170.437NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Biroliya (BRLY)13:0813:091m 1178.469NWR1Biroliya - 306126, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)13:1613:182m 1186.557NWR2Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Mori Bera (MOI)13:2813:291m 1195.954NWR2306126, Rajasthan
Kothar (KTR)13:3613:371m 1202.248NWR1Dist. Pali - 306126, Rajasthan
Nana (NANA)13:4513:461m 1208.560NWR2Nana - 306504, Rajasthan
Keshavganj (KVJ)13:5513:572m 1217.552NWR2307022, Rajasthan
Pindwara (PDWA)14:0614:082m 1225.360NWR2Pindwara (Sirohi) 307022, Rajasthan
Banas (BNS)14:1814:191m 1235.356NWR2JK Cement Factory Road Banas PIN -307019, Rajasthan
SwarupGanj (SRPJ)14:2814:291m 1243.758NWR2307023, Rajasthan
Bhimana (BMN)14:3814:391m 1252.346NWR1Sirohi District., Rajasthan
Kivarli (KWI)14:4914:501m 1260.044NWR1- 307026, Rajasthan
Morthala (MXO)14:5814:591m 1265.97NWR1307026, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)15:2516:1550m 1269.147NWR1,2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Maval (MAA)16:2716:281m 1278.561NWR1307026, Rajasthan
Shri Amirgadh (SIM)16:3616:371m 1286.646NWR1Amirgadh. PIN - 385130, Gujarat
Sarotra Road (SZA)16:4416:451m 1292.057NWR1PIN - 385135, Gujarat
Iqbal Gadh (IQG)16:5316:541m 1299.652NWR1385135, Gujarat
Jethi (JTY)17:0117:021m 1305.743NWR1385135, Gujarat
Chitrasani (CTT)17:0817:091m 1310.034NWR1385010, Gujarat
Karjoda (KRJD)17:1917:201m 1315.615NWR1PIN - 385001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)17:4317:452m 1321.556WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Umardashi (UM)17:5417:562m 1330.058WR1Chitrasani, Gujarat
Chhapi (CHP)18:0418:062m 1337.857WR1385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
Dharewada (DRW)18:1418:162m 1345.424WR1Dharewada - 384151, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)18:3018:322m 1351.034WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Kamli (KMLI)18:4318:452m 1357.363WR1Kamli - 384140, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)18:5218:542m 1364.731WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Bhandu Motidau (BHU)19:1719:181m 1376.460WR1Mahesana district 384120 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)19:2819:302m 1386.460WR3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Jagudan (JDN)19:4019:411m 1396.445WR1Jagudan - 382710, Gujarat
Ambliyasan Jn (UMN)19:5119:532m 1403.955WR1Dist. - Mahesana Pin Code - 382732 ., Gujarat
Dangarwa (DNW)20:0220:031m 1412.157WR1382705, Gujarat
Jhulasan (JUL)20:1020:111m 1418.772WR1Dist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)20:1920:212m 1428.373WR2Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Khodiyar (KHDB)20:3020:322m 1439.263WR1382421, Gujarat
Chandlodiya (CLDY)20:4220:442m 1449.728WR--Pin; 380061, Gujarat
Sabarmati Jn (SBT)20:5620:582m 1455.39WR1Ahmedabad 380005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)21:35 1460.6-WR9Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14821 timetable?

It is important to check 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved)?

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) train number is 14821.

What are the 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14821 from the source station?

The 14821 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 08:30.

How much distance does Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) cover?

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 461 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14821 to reach the destination?

The 14821 takes 13h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 21:35 .

How many stoppages 14821 has between Jodhpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) has 57 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:35 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at JU and ADI?

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (UnReserved) passes by 57 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Basni (BANE), Salawas (SZ), Hanwant (HWT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Rohat (RT), Kairla (KAI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Bomadra (BOM), Rajkiawas (RKZ), Marwar Jn (MJ), Auwa (AUWA), Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG), Bhinwaliya (BWA), Somesar (SOS), Jawali (JAL), Rani (RANI), Khimel (KZQ), Falna (FA), Biroliya (BRLY), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Mori Bera (MOI), Kothar (KTR), Nana (NANA), Keshavganj (KVJ), Pindwara (PDWA), Banas (BNS), SwarupGanj (SRPJ), Bhimana (BMN), Kivarli (KWI), Morthala (MXO), Abu Road (ABR), Maval (MAA), Shri Amirgadh (SIM), Sarotra Road (SZA), Iqbal Gadh (IQG), Jethi (JTY), Chitrasani (CTT), Karjoda (KRJD), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Umardashi (UM), Chhapi (CHP), Dharewada (DRW), Siddhpur (SID), Kamli (KMLI), Unjha (UJA), Bhandu Motidau (BHU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Jagudan (JDN), Ambliyasan Jn (UMN), Dangarwa (DNW), Jhulasan (JUL), Kalol Jn (KLL), Khodiyar (KHDB), Chandlodiya (CLDY), Sabarmati Jn (SBT), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).