14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:36)

Train : 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 84 halts Duration : 26h 25m

From : BPLDeparture : 17:25 To : JU Arrival : 19:50 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 992 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:25 10.074WCR6462001, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)17:5517:561m 136.872WCR2Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)18:0218:031m 144.030WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)18:2218:242m 153.451WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)18:4918:501m 174.564WCR1Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Pabai (PAI)18:5919:001m 184.166WCR--Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)19:0819:102m 192.965WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bareth (BET)19:1919:201m 1102.753WCR1Pincode-464221., Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)19:3119:321m 1112.459WCR1Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)19:4119:421m 1121.345WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)20:0520:105m 1138.752WCR4PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Kanjiya (KXB)20:3420:362m 1159.553WCR1Kanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)20:4520:472m 1167.550WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Guneru Bamori (GVB)20:5720:581m 1175.960WCR1Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Pipraigaon (PIA)21:0921:112m 1186.951WCR1pin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
Orr (ORR)21:2721:281m 1200.650WCR--Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)21:4321:452m 1213.166WCR1Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Shadhoragaon (SHDR)21:5922:012m 1228.657WCR--Dist. Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Pagara (PGA)22:1722:181m 1243.947WCR1Guna - Ashoknagar rd Pagara Dist.Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)22:3522:4510m 1257.237WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Mahugara (MUGA)22:5722:592m 1264.722WCR--SH 23 Barodiya Khurd Dist. Guna 473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)23:3523:405m 1277.771WCR--Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)00:1300:152m 2316.872WCR--Acholi, Rajasthan
Salpura (SYL)00:2800:302m 2332.465WCR1Rajasthan 325218, Rajasthan
Atru (ATRU)00:4300:452m 2346.470WCR1Atru, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)01:1001:122m 2375.662WCR1Baran, Rajasthan
Antah (ATH)01:3301:352m 2397.236WCR--Antah, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)02:5003:1020m 2441.944WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Keshorai Patan (KPTN)03:2803:302m 2455.243WCR2Dist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
Kapren (KPZ)03:5803:591m 2475.2117WCR2Kota - Lalsot Mega Highway Kapren Dist.Bundi, Rajasthan
Lakheri (LKE)04:1304:152m 2502.559WCR3323603, Rajasthan
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)04:2604:282m 2513.349WCR1Indargarh, Rajasthan
Amli (AMLI)04:4404:462m 2526.467WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Rawanjna Dungar (RWJ)04:5304:552m 2534.123WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)05:3505:5015m 2549.844WCR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Devpura (DPZ)06:0506:061m 2560.866NWR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Chauth ka Barwara (CKB)06:1606:171m 2571.869NWR1Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Sureli (SURL)06:2506:261m 2581.058NWR1Devpura, Rajasthan
Isarda (ISA)06:3506:361m 2589.761NWR1PIN 322703, Rajasthan
Siras (SRAS)06:4606:471m 2599.856NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)07:0407:051m 2615.665NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Channani (CHNN)07:1707:181m 2628.563NWR1Chaksu, Rajasthan
Chaksu (CKS)07:2807:291m 2638.944NWR1303901, Rajasthan
Sheodaspura Padampura (SAS)07:4707:481m 2652.237NWR1Jaipur, Rajasthan
Sanganer (SNGN)08:1608:182m 2669.332NWR1Pin - 302029, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)08:2708:281m 2674.111NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:1009:2515m 2681.659NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kanakpura (KKU)09:3409:351m 2690.452NWR2302012, Rajasthan
Bindayaka (BDYK)09:4109:421m 2695.546NWR1302012, Rajasthan
Dhanakya (DNK)09:4809:491m 2700.132NWR1303706, Rajasthan
Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX)09:5609:571m 2703.952NWR1303007, Rajasthan
Bobas (BOBS)10:0510:061m 2710.856NWR1Jaipur 303338, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)10:1410:151m 2718.247NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Dhinda (DHND)10:2210:231m 2723.742NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Hirnoda (HDA)10:2910:301m 2727.98NWR1303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)11:3011:4515m 2736.250NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Sambhar Lake (SBR)11:5411:551m 2743.847NWR1303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
Gudha (GA)12:0512:061m 2751.558NWR1RJ SH 2 Gudha Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Govindi Marwar (GVMR)12:1712:181m 2762.269NWR1341509, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)12:2612:282m 2771.443NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Naya Kharadia (NYK)12:3712:381m 2777.944NWR1341509 Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Thathana Mithri (THMR)12:4412:451m 2782.348NWR1RJ SH 2 Mithri Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)12:5112:521m 2787.156NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)13:0713:081m 2801.043NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Borawar (BOW)13:1613:182m 2806.777NWR1Besrol, Rajasthan
Besroli (BSRL)13:2713:292m 2818.268NWR1rajasthan, Rajasthan
Gachhipura (GCH)13:3913:412m 2829.618NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)14:3014:333m 2844.762NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jalsu Nanak (JACN)14:4014:411m 2852.056NWR1REN, Rajasthan
Jalsu (JAC)14:4714:481m 2857.669NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Ren (REN)15:0015:022m 2871.547NWR1341514, Rajasthan
Kheduli (KQW)15:1115:121m 2878.556NWR1Dist- nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)15:2315:285m 2888.769NWR2Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jogi Magra (JOM)15:3715:381m 2899.071NWR1Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)15:4615:482m 2908.640NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Kharia Khangar (KXG)15:5816:002m 2915.255NWR1jodhpur district, Rajasthan
Umed (UMED)16:1216:131m 2926.162NWR1Pincode: 342006, Rajasthan
Sathin Road (SWF)16:2316:241m 2936.564NWR1Dist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
Pipar Road Jn (PPR)16:3216:342m 2945.149NWR1Pin Code - 342606 ., Rajasthan
Kheri Salwa (KSW)16:4216:431m 2951.560NWR1Dist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Asaranada (AAS)16:5216:531m 2960.638NWR1State Highway 58, Rajasthan
Jajiwal (JWL)17:0717:081m 2969.554NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Banar (BNO)17:1717:181m 2977.741NWR1Banar, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Cantt (JUCT)17:2717:281m 2983.83NWR1Pincode-342015, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)19:1919:212m 2989.64NWR2Pincode-342006, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)19:50 2991.6-NWR4342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express time table?

If you want to check the 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhopal - Jodhpur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14814 timetable?

It is important to check 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Jodhpur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express?

Bhopal - Jodhpur Express train number is 14814.

What are the 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express running days?

The 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Jodhpur Jn (JU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Jodhpur Express?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Jodhpur Express is General, 2nd Sitting and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 14814 from the source station?

The 14814 departs from its source station Jodhpur Jn (JU) at 17:25.

How much distance does Bhopal - Jodhpur Express cover?

Bhopal - Jodhpur Express covers a total distance of 992 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14814 to reach the destination?

The 14814 takes 26h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express reaches its destination station Jodhpur Jn at 19:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14814 has between Bhopal Jn and Jodhpur Jn?

The 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express has 85 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express take to reach Jodhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Express reach on day 2 at 19:50 +1 night to the Jodhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Jodhpur Express usually arrives at BPL and JU?

Bhopal - Jodhpur Express arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number 4 at Jodhpur Jn (JU).

How many major stations 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express crosses?

The 14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express passes by 85 major stations which are Bhopal Jn (BPL), Salamatpur (SMT), Sanchi (SCI), Vidisha (BHS), GulabGanj (GLG), Pabai (PAI), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Bareth (BET), Kalhar (KAH), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Kanjiya (KXB), Mungaoli (MNV), Guneru Bamori (GVB), Pipraigaon (PIA), Orr (ORR), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Shadhoragaon (SHDR), Pagara (PGA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Mahugara (MUGA), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Salpura (SYL), Atru (ATRU), Baran (BAZ), Antah (ATH), Kota Jn (KOTA), Keshorai Patan (KPTN), Kapren (KPZ), Lakheri (LKE), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG), Amli (AMLI), Rawanjna Dungar (RWJ), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Devpura (DPZ), Chauth ka Barwara (CKB), Sureli (SURL), Isarda (ISA), Siras (SRAS), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Channani (CHNN), Chaksu (CKS), Sheodaspura Padampura (SAS), Sanganer (SNGN), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Kanakpura (KKU), Bindayaka (BDYK), Dhanakya (DNK), Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX), Bobas (BOBS), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Dhinda (DHND), Hirnoda (HDA), Phulera Jn (FL), Sambhar Lake (SBR), Gudha (GA), Govindi Marwar (GVMR), Nawa City (NAC), Naya Kharadia (NYK), Thathana Mithri (THMR), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Borawar (BOW), Besroli (BSRL), Gachhipura (GCH), Degana Jn (DNA), Jalsu Nanak (JACN), Jalsu (JAC), Ren (REN), Kheduli (KQW), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jogi Magra (JOM), Gotan (GOTN), Kharia Khangar (KXG), Umed (UMED), Sathin Road (SWF), Pipar Road Jn (PPR), Kheri Salwa (KSW), Asaranada (AAS), Jajiwal (JWL), Banar (BNO), Jodhpur Cantt (JUCT), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU).