14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (12:07)

Train : 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity ExpressDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : DEEDeparture : 06:50 To : SIKR Arrival : 13:20 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 291 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)06:50 10.032NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)07:0807:102m 19.764NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)07:2607:282m 126.750NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)08:3008:355m 178.080NWR5Rewari, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)08:5408:562m 1103.280NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)09:1509:172m 1128.434NWR1,2Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)10:3010:5020m 1169.364NWR2Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Surajgarh (SRGH)11:0611:082m 1186.463NWR1Surajgarh, Rajasthan
Chirawa (CRWA)11:1911:212m 1197.967NWR1333026, Rajasthan
Jhunjhunu (JJN)11:4711:492m 1226.955NWR1Jhunjhunu - 333001, Rajasthan
Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB)12:1812:202m 1253.440NWR--District: Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan
Nawalgarh (NWH)12:3612:382m 1264.039NWR1Nawalgarh, Rajasthan
Sikar Jn (SIKR)13:20 1291.4-NWR3Sikar, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14812 timetable?

It is important to check 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express train number is 14812.

What are the 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express running days?

The 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express runs on Wed and Fri between Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and Sikar Jn (SIKR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14812 from the source station?

The 14812 departs from its source station Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 06:50.

How much distance does Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express cover?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express covers a total distance of 291 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14812 to reach the destination?

The 14812 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express reaches its destination station Sikar Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 14812 has between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Jn?

The 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express take to reach Sikar Jn Railway Station?

The 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Sikar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express usually arrives at DEE and SIKR?

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) and platform number 1 at Sikar Jn (SIKR).

How many major stations 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express crosses?

The 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express passes by 12 major stations which are Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Loharu Jn (LHU), Surajgarh (SRGH), Chirawa (CRWA), Jhunjhunu (JJN), Dundlodh Mukundgarh (DOB), Nawalgarh (NWH), Sikar Jn (SIKR).