14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:38)

Train : 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 58 halts Duration : 12h 15m

From : FKADeparture : 08:35 To : RE Arrival : 20:50 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 423 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Fazilka Jn (FKA)08:35 10.087NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Chak Banwala (CKLA)08:4508:461m 114.518NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Chak Pakhewala (CKA)08:5208:531m 116.341NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Roranwala (RRW)09:0209:031m 122.549NR1Jandwala Bhimeshah, Punjab
Lakhewali (LKW)09:1309:152m 130.721NR1Court Rd, Punjab
Bhagsar (BSGR)09:3109:321m 136.333NR1Ramgarh Chungha, Punjab
Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG)09:3809:391m 139.654NR1Badhai Balamgarh, Punjab
Muktsar (MKS)09:4809:502m 147.745NR1Muktsar, Punjab
Charewan (CWN)09:5910:001m 154.530NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Jhabelwali (JBW)10:0410:051m 156.558NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Bariwala (BRW)10:1110:132m 162.354NR1Mandi Bariwala, Punjab
Wander Jatana (WDJ)10:2310:241m 171.220NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)10:5010:533m 179.963NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)11:0111:032m 188.316NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)11:1611:171m 191.866NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)11:2111:232m 196.252NR--Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)11:3111:321m 1103.156NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)11:4011:422m 1110.526NR--Goniana, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)12:1012:4030m 1122.663NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Gahri Bhagi (GHB)12:5412:551m 1137.317NWR1Gahri Bhagi, Punjab
Shergarh (SGA)13:0113:032m 1139.028NWR1Bathinda, Punjab
Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH)13:0913:101m 1141.840NWR1Manwala Kot Bakhtu, Punjab
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt (BNLS)13:1513:161m 1145.167NWR1Bangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
Raman (RMN)13:2113:232m 1150.857NWR1Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301, Punjab
Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK)13:3013:322m 1157.449NWR1Ratangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
Kalanwali (KNL)13:4113:432m 1164.850NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Sukhchain (SCV)13:5313:541m 1173.161NWR1Sukhchain, Haryana
Bara Gudah (BGD)14:0114:032m 1180.264NWR1Bara Gudha, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)14:2014:3010m 1198.256NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Bajekan (BJKN)14:3714:381m 1204.756NWR1Bajekan, Haryana
Suchan Kotli (SHN)14:4714:481m 1213.143NWR1Suchan, Haryana
Jodhka (JOK)14:5414:551m 1217.454NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Ding (DING)15:0115:032m 1222.847NWR1Sirsa 125055, Haryana
Mehuwala Halt (MHUL)15:1215:131m 1229.751NWR1Mehuwala, Haryana
Bhattu (BHT)15:1815:202m 1234.053NWR1Bhattu Kalan, Haryana
Khabra Kalan (KBKN)15:2715:281m 1240.166NWR1Khabra Kalan, Haryana
Mandi Adampur (ADR)15:3815:402m 1251.160NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Jakhod Khera (JKHI)15:5315:541m 1264.153NWR1Jakhodlkhera, Haryana
Nyoli Kalan (NKN)16:0116:021m 1270.345NWR1Nyoli Kalan, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)16:1517:0045m 1280.164NWR3,4Hisar, Haryana
Satrod (STD)17:1017:122m 1290.835NWR1Hisar -125044, Haryana
Mayar (MAYR)17:1917:201m 1294.863NWR1Mayar, Haryana
Hansi (HNS)17:2817:302m 1303.248NWR1Hansi 125033, Haryana
Aurang Nagar (AUN)17:3917:401m 1310.537NWR1Aurang Nagar, Haryana
Jitakheri (JKZ)17:4417:462m 1312.943NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bawani Khera (BWK)17:5918:001m 1322.161NWR1Bawani Khera, Haryana
Sui (SUI)18:0918:101m 1331.335NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)18:2518:305m 1340.150NWR--Bhiwani, Haryana
Dhana Ladanpur (DZL)18:3718:381m 1346.067NWR1Dhana Ladanpur, Haryana
Manheru (MHU)18:4518:472m 1353.744NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH)18:5618:571m 1360.458NWR1Fatehgarh, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)19:0419:062m 1367.143NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Patuwas Mehrana (PUW)19:1619:171m 1374.359NWR1Mehrana, Haryana
Jharli (JRL)19:2419:262m 1381.256NWR1Jhajjar, Haryana
Sudharana (SDRA)19:3519:372m 1389.647NWR1Sudharana, Haryana
Kosli (KSI)19:4419:462m 1395.145NWR1Haryana 122301, Haryana
Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ)19:5419:551m 1401.154NWR1Nangal Pathani, Haryana
Jatusana (JTS)20:0020:022m 1405.560NWR1Nanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS)20:1120:132m 1414.614NWR1Haryana 123412, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)20:50 1423.0-NWR8Rewari, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14730 timetable?

It is important to check 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)?

Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) train number is 14730.

What are the 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Rewari Jn (RE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14730 from the source station?

The 14730 departs from its source station Rewari Jn (RE) at 08:35.

How much distance does Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) cover?

Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 423 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14730 to reach the destination?

The 14730 takes 12h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Rewari Jn at 20:50 .

How many stoppages 14730 has between Fazilka Jn and Rewari Jn?

The 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) take to reach Rewari Jn Railway Station?

The 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:50 to the Rewari Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at FKA and RE?

Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and platform number 8 at Rewari Jn (RE).

How many major stations 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) passes by 59 major stations which are Fazilka Jn (FKA), Chak Banwala (CKLA), Chak Pakhewala (CKA), Roranwala (RRW), Lakhewali (LKW), Bhagsar (BSGR), Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG), Muktsar (MKS), Charewan (CWN), Jhabelwali (JBW), Bariwala (BRW), Wander Jatana (WDJ), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Chand Bhan (CBX), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Gahri Bhagi (GHB), Shergarh (SGA), Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH), Bangi Nihal Singh Halt (BNLS), Raman (RMN), Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK), Kalanwali (KNL), Sukhchain (SCV), Bara Gudah (BGD), Sirsa (SSA), Bajekan (BJKN), Suchan Kotli (SHN), Jodhka (JOK), Ding (DING), Mehuwala Halt (MHUL), Bhattu (BHT), Khabra Kalan (KBKN), Mandi Adampur (ADR), Jakhod Khera (JKHI), Nyoli Kalan (NKN), Hisar Jn (HSR), Satrod (STD), Mayar (MAYR), Hansi (HNS), Aurang Nagar (AUN), Jitakheri (JKZ), Bawani Khera (BWK), Sui (SUI), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Dhana Ladanpur (DZL), Manheru (MHU), Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Patuwas Mehrana (PUW), Jharli (JRL), Sudharana (SDRA), Kosli (KSI), Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ), Jatusana (JTS), Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS), Rewari Jn (RE).