14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:34)

Train : 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 58 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : REDeparture : 04:40 To : FKA Arrival : 16:05 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 423 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rewari Jn (RE)04:40 10.046NWR8Rewari, Haryana
Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS)04:5104:532m 18.460NWR1Haryana 123412, Haryana
Jatusana (JTS)05:0205:031m 117.445NWR1Nanagal Pathani Rd, Haryana
Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ)05:0905:101m 121.960NWR1Nangal Pathani, Haryana
Kosli (KSI)05:1605:182m 127.947NWR2Haryana 122301, Haryana
Sudharana (SDRA)05:2505:272m 133.363NWR1Sudharana, Haryana
Jharli (JRL)05:3505:372m 141.859NWR1Jhajjar, Haryana
Patuwas Mehrana (PUW)05:4405:462m 148.662NWR1Mehrana, Haryana
Charkhi Dadri (CKD)05:5305:552m 155.841NWR1Dist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH)06:0506:061m 162.657NWR1Fatehgarh, Haryana
Manheru (MHU)06:1306:152m 169.267NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Dhana Ladanpur (DZL)06:2206:242m 177.032NWR1Dhana Ladanpur, Haryana
Bhiwani Jn (BNW)06:3506:405m 182.966NWR2Bhiwani, Haryana
Sui (SUI)06:4806:491m 191.768NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Bawani Khera (BWK)06:5706:592m 1100.846NWR1Bawani Khera, Haryana
Jitakheri (JKZ)07:1107:132m 1110.016NWR1Bhiwani, Haryana
Aurang Nagar (AUN)07:2207:242m 1112.562NWR1Aurang Nagar, Haryana
Hansi (HNS)07:3107:332m 1119.756NWR1Hansi 125033, Haryana
Mayar (MAYR)07:4207:442m 1128.149NWR1Mayar, Haryana
Satrod (STD)07:4907:512m 1132.234NWR1Hisar -125044, Haryana
Hisar Jn (HSR)08:1008:2010m 1142.874NWR2Hisar, Haryana
Nyoli Kalan (NKN)08:2808:302m 1152.662NWR1Nyoli Kalan, Haryana
Jakhod Khera (JKHI)08:3608:382m 1158.865NWR1Jakhodlkhera, Haryana
Mandi Adampur (ADR)08:5008:522m 1171.960NWR1Hisar, Haryana
Khabra Kalan (KBKN)09:0309:041m 1182.861NWR1Khabra Kalan, Haryana
Bhattu (BHT)09:1009:122m 1188.937NWR1Bhattu Kalan, Haryana
Mehuwala Halt (MHUL)09:1909:201m 1193.260NWR1Mehuwala, Haryana
Ding (DING)09:2709:292m 1200.240NWR1Sirsa 125055, Haryana
Jodhka (JOK)09:3709:381m 1205.664NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Suchan Kotli (SHN)09:4209:442m 1209.950NWR1Suchan, Haryana
Bajekan (BJKN)09:5409:551m 1218.316NWR1Bajekan, Haryana
Sirsa (SSA)10:2010:255m 1224.883NWR1Sirsa, Haryana
Bara Gudah (BGD)10:3810:402m 1242.847NWR1Bara Gudha, Haryana
Sukhchain (SCV)10:4910:501m 1249.963NWR1Sukhchain, Haryana
Kalanwali (KNL)10:5811:002m 1258.256NWR1Kalanwali, Haryana
Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK)11:0811:102m 1265.650NWR1Ratangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
Raman (RMN)11:1811:202m 1272.242NWR1Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301, Punjab
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt (BNLS)11:2811:291m 1277.840NWR1Bangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH)11:3411:351m 1281.234NWR1Manwala Kot Bakhtu, Punjab
Shergarh (SGA)11:4011:411m 1284.014NWR1Bathinda, Punjab
Gahri Bhagi (GHB)11:4811:491m 1285.719NWR1Gahri Bhagi, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)12:3513:0530m 1300.460NR6Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)13:1713:181m 1312.437NR--Goniana, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)13:3013:311m 1319.969NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)13:3713:392m 1326.844NR1Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)13:4513:461m 1331.241NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)13:5113:521m 1334.756NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)14:0114:032m 1343.048NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Wander Jatana (WDJ)14:1414:151m 1351.860NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Bariwala (BRW)14:2414:262m 1360.743NR1Mandi Bariwala, Punjab
Jhabelwali (JBW)14:3414:351m 1366.530NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Charewan (CWN)14:3914:401m 1368.551NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Muktsar (MKS)14:4814:491m 1375.349NR1Muktsar, Punjab
Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG)14:5915:001m 1383.439NR1Badhai Balamgarh, Punjab
Bhagsar (BSGR)15:0515:061m 1386.656NR1Ramgarh Chungha, Punjab
Lakhewali (LKW)15:1215:142m 1392.349NR1Court Rd, Punjab
Roranwala (RRW)15:2415:251m 1400.541NR1Jandwala Bhimeshah, Punjab
Chak Pakhewala (CKA)15:3415:351m 1406.715NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Chak Banwala (CKLA)15:4215:431m 1408.540NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)16:05 1423.0-NR2Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14729 timetable?

It is important to check 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)?

Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) train number is 14729.

What is 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rewari Jn (RE) and Fazilka Jn (FKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 14729 from the source station?

The 14729 departs from its source station Mumbai Fazilka Jn (FKA) at 04:40.

Which is the destination station of 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station FKA at 16:05 .

How much distance does Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) covers?

Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 423 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14729 to reach the destination?

The 14729 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 14729 has between Rewari Jn and Fazilka Jn?

The 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) has 59 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) take to reach Fazilka Jn Railway Station?

The 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:05 to the Fazilka Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at RE and FKA?

Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Jn (RE) and at platform number 8 at Fazilka Jn (FKA).

How many major stations does 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) passes by 59 major stations i.e. Rewari Jn (RE), Kishangarh Balawas (KGBS), Jatusana (JTS), Nangal Pathani Halt (NLQ), Kosli (KSI), Sudharana (SDRA), Jharli (JRL), Patuwas Mehrana (PUW), Charkhi Dadri (CKD), Fatehgarh Haryana (FGH), Manheru (MHU), Dhana Ladanpur (DZL), Bhiwani Jn (BNW), Sui (SUI), Bawani Khera (BWK), Jitakheri (JKZ), Aurang Nagar (AUN), Hansi (HNS), Mayar (MAYR), Satrod (STD), Hisar Jn (HSR), Nyoli Kalan (NKN), Jakhod Khera (JKHI), Mandi Adampur (ADR), Khabra Kalan (KBKN), Bhattu (BHT), Mehuwala Halt (MHUL), Ding (DING), Jodhka (JOK), Suchan Kotli (SHN), Bajekan (BJKN), Sirsa (SSA), Bara Gudah (BGD), Sukhchain (SCV), Kalanwali (KNL), Ratangarh Kanakwal (RKK), Raman (RMN), Bangi Nihal Singh Halt (BNLS), Manwala Kot Bakhtu (MKBH), Shergarh (SGA), Gahri Bhagi (GHB), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Chand Bhan (CBX), Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Wander Jatana (WDJ), Bariwala (BRW), Jhabelwali (JBW), Charewan (CWN), Muktsar (MKS), Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG), Bhagsar (BSGR), Lakhewali (LKW), Roranwala (RRW), Chak Pakhewala (CKA), Chak Banwala (CKLA), Fazilka Jn (FKA).