14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 02 2020 (00:39)

Train : 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 43 halts Duration : 12h 30m

From : TKJDeparture : 17:45 To : SGNR Arrival : 06:15 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 472 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)17:45 10.025NR1Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)17:4817:491m 11.38NR1Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)17:5818:002m 12.419NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)18:0618:071m 14.314NR4Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)18:1618:171m 16.321NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)18:2218:231m 18.113NR1Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)18:2818:291m 19.218NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)18:3518:361m 111.034NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)18:4818:491m 117.732NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)18:5618:571m 121.441NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)19:0219:031m 124.950NR1Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Bijwasan (BWSN)19:0719:081m 128.149NR1Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)19:1619:171m 134.740NR1122001, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)19:2319:241m 138.759NR--122006, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)19:3019:311m 144.655NR2122505, Haryana
Patli (PT)19:4019:411m 152.936NR1Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)19:4719:481m 156.435NR1Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)19:5319:541m 159.346NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)20:0120:021m 164.745NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)20:0820:091m 169.254NR2Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)20:1620:171m 175.638NR2State Highway 26, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)20:2320:241m 179.419NR2Kumbhawas, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)20:4521:0015m 186.066NWR6Rewari, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)21:2321:252m 1111.241NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)21:3821:402m 1120.128NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Gurha Kemla (GRKA)21:4621:471m 1122.823NWR1Gurha Kemla, Haryana
Bojawas (BJWS)21:5321:541m 1125.296NWR1State Highway 24, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)22:0122:032m 1136.448NWR--Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Nangal Degrota (NDRT)22:2022:211m 1150.049NWR1Nangal Degrota, Haryana
Nanwan (NWN)22:2822:291m 1155.754NWR1Nanwan, Haryana
Satnali (STNL)22:3422:362m 1160.230NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Loharu Jn (LHU)23:1023:155m 1177.359NWR1Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Rampura Beri (RMB)23:3623:371m 1198.073NWR1Rampura Bhal, Rajasthan
Harpalu (HR)23:5023:511m 1213.824NWR--Churu - 331303, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)00:2500:5530m 2227.254NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Narwasi (NRWI)01:1301:152m 2243.567NWR--Churu, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)01:5802:002m 2291.470NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Gogameri (GAMI)02:1202:142m 2305.470NWR--MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Nohar (NHR)02:3602:382m 2331.261NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)03:0903:112m 2362.651NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Tibi (TIBI)03:3403:362m 2382.156NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)03:5403:562m 2399.016NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)04:2004:5030m 2405.569NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)05:2305:252m 2443.335NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)06:15 2472.4-NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express time table?

If you want to check 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14728 timetable?

It is important to check 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express?

Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express train number is 14728.

What are the 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express running days?

The 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express?

Class of travel available in Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 14728 from the source station?

The 14728 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 17:45.

How much distance does Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express cover?

Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express covers a total distance of 472 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14728 to reach the destination?

The 14728 takes 12h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 06:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14728 has between Tilak Bridge and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:15 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express usually arrives at TKJ and SGNR?

Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express arrives on platform number 1 at Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express crosses?

The 14728 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganganagar Express passes by 44 major stations which are Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Sadar Bazar (DSB), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Dayabasti (DBSI), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Bijwasan (BWSN), Gurgaon (GGN), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Patli (PT), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Inchhapuri (IHP), Khalilpur (KIP), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Rewari Jn (RE), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Bojawas (BJWS), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Nangal Degrota (NDRT), Nanwan (NWN), Satnali (STNL), Loharu Jn (LHU), Rampura Beri (RMB), Harpalu (HR), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Narwasi (NRWI), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Gogameri (GAMI), Nohar (NHR), Ellenabad (ENB), Tibi (TIBI), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Sadulshahr (SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).