14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 02 2020 (00:36)

Train : 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 13h 23m

From : SGNRDeparture : 19:45 To : TKJ Arrival : 09:08 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 472 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)19:45 10.058NWR--Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Fateh Singhwala (FSW)20:0820:102m 122.481NWR1Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)20:1520:205m 129.148NWR--Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Budhsinghwala (BDSW)20:3220:342m 138.846NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Buglanwali (BUGL)20:4020:411m 143.545NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hirnawali (HLW)20:5420:551m 153.365NWR1Hirnawali, Rajasthan
Jorkian (JRKN)21:0021:022m 158.711NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)21:4522:2540m 166.956NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Town (HMO)22:3222:353m 173.448NWR--Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tibi (TIBI)22:5622:582m 190.353NWR1Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Ellenabad (ENB)23:2023:233m 1109.759NWR--Sirsa, Haryana
Nohar (NHR)23:5523:572m 1141.265NWR--State Highway 36, Rajasthan
Gogameri (GAMI)00:2100:232m 2167.070NWR--MDR 18 Gogameri Dist. Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)00:3500:372m 2181.046NWR--Bhadra, Rajasthan
Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)02:0002:3030m 2245.262NWR--Churu - 331023, Rajasthan
Harpalu (HR)02:4302:452m 2258.553NWR--Churu - 331303, Rajasthan
Rampura Beri (RMB)03:0303:052m 2274.442NWR1Rampura Bhal, Rajasthan
Loharu Jn (LHU)03:3503:405m 2295.160NWR1Bhiwani Distt., Haryana
Satnali (STNL)03:5703:592m 2312.239NWR--Satnali 123024, Haryana
Nanwan (NWN)04:0604:071m 2316.749NWR1Nanwan, Haryana
Nangal Degrota (NDRT)04:1404:151m 2322.451NWR1Nangal Degrota, Haryana
Mahendragarh (MHRG)04:3104:332m 2336.075NWR1Mahendragarh 123029, Haryana
Bojawas (BJWS)04:4204:431m 2347.223NWR1State Highway 24, Haryana
Gurha Kemla (GRKA)04:4904:501m 2349.533NWR1Gurha Kemla, Haryana
Kanina Khas (KNNK)04:5504:572m 2352.353NWR--MDR 124/Station Road 123027, Haryana
Dahina Zainabad (DZB)05:0705:092m 2361.233NWR--Dahina 123411, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)05:5506:0510m 2386.449NWR--Rewari, Haryana
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD)06:1306:141m 2393.046NR1Kumbhawas, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)06:1906:201m 2396.854NR1State Highway 26, Haryana
Inchhapuri (IHP)06:2706:281m 2403.245NR1Village Dadawas SH 26 122504, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)06:3406:351m 2407.646NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA)06:4206:431m 2413.129NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Taj Nagar (TNJR)06:4906:501m 2416.043NR2Farukhnagar Panchgaon Road 122503, Haryana
Patli (PT)06:5506:561m 2419.555NR2Pincode ;122051, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)07:0507:061m 2427.850NR1122505, Haryana
Basai Dhankot (BDXT)07:1307:141m 2433.748NR1122006, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)07:1907:201m 2437.644NR2122001, Haryana
Bijwasan (BWSN)07:2907:301m 2444.240NR--Delhi 110061, Delhi NCT
Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP)07:3507:361m 2447.541NR2Delhi 110037, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)07:4107:421m 2451.019NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)07:5407:551m 2454.731NR--Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Patel Nagar (PTNR)08:0808:091m 2461.49NR--Delhi 110008, Delhi NCT
Dayabasti (DBSI)08:2108:221m 2463.216NR--Delhi 110052, Delhi NCT
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)08:2608:271m 2464.326NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)08:3108:321m 2466.018NR2Delhi 110007, Delhi NCT
Sadar Bazar (DSB)08:3908:401m 2468.111NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)08:5008:522m 2470.014NR--Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)08:5708:581m 2471.18NR2Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)09:08 2472.4-NR2Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express time table?

If you want to check the 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14727 timetable?

It is important to check 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express?

Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express train number is 14727.

What are the 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express running days?

The 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Tilak Bridge (TKJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 14727 from the source station?

The 14727 departs from its source station Tilak Bridge (TKJ) at 19:45.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express covers a total distance of 472 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14727 to reach the destination?

The 14727 takes 13h 23m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express reaches its destination station Tilak Bridge at 09:08 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14727 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Tilak Bridge?

The 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express take to reach Tilak Bridge Railway Station?

The 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:08 +1 night to the Tilak Bridge Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express usually arrives at SGNR and TKJ?

Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express arrives on platform number -- at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number 2 at Tilak Bridge (TKJ).

How many major stations 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express crosses?

The 14727 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express passes by 48 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Fateh Singhwala (FSW), Sadulshahr (SDS), Budhsinghwala (BDSW), Buglanwali (BUGL), Hirnawali (HLW), Jorkian (JRKN), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Tibi (TIBI), Ellenabad (ENB), Nohar (NHR), Gogameri (GAMI), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Sadulpur Jn (SDLP), Harpalu (HR), Rampura Beri (RMB), Loharu Jn (LHU), Satnali (STNL), Nanwan (NWN), Nangal Degrota (NDRT), Mahendragarh (MHRG), Bojawas (BJWS), Gurha Kemla (GRKA), Kanina Khas (KNNK), Dahina Zainabad (DZB), Rewari Jn (RE), Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD), Khalilpur (KIP), Inchhapuri (IHP), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Jataula Jori Sampka (JSKA), Taj Nagar (TNJR), Patli (PT), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Basai Dhankot (BDXT), Gurgaon (GGN), Bijwasan (BWSN), Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Patel Nagar (PTNR), Dayabasti (DBSI), Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP), Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ), Sadar Bazar (DSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ).