14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 24 2019 (18:40)

Train : 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 9h 15m

From : SGNRDeparture : 04:20 To : HW Arrival : 13:35 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 485 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Giddarbaha (GDB)05:4505:461m 198.649NR1Giddarbaha, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)06:2006:3010m 1126.258NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)07:0307:052m 1158.761NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)08:1308:152m 1221.762NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)09:0409:062m 1274.338NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)09:4609:482m 1299.664NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Roorkee (RK)12:4212:442m 1443.449NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)13:35 1485.0-NR5Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)04:20 10.076NWR3Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Abohar Jn (ABS)05:0205:031m 153.077NR1Abohar, Punjab
Malout (MOT)05:2605:282m 182.657NR1Malout, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)06:4806:502m 1143.670NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)07:1807:202m 1171.950NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)07:4307:452m 1191.066NR1Barnala, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)08:4108:432m 1248.773NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)10:0710:081m 1319.924NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)10:2710:358m 1327.671NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)10:5610:582m 1352.380NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)11:1411:162m 1373.549NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)11:2211:242m 1378.448NR1Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)12:0212:1210m 1408.669NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14712 timetable?

It is important to check 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express?

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express train number is 14712.

What are the 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express running days?

The 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14712 from the source station?

The 14712 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 04:20.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express covers a total distance of 485 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14712 to reach the destination?

The 14712 takes 9h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express reaches its destination station Haridwar at 13:35 .

How many stoppages 14712 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Haridwar?

The 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:35 to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express usually arrives at SGNR and HW?

Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number 1 at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express crosses?

The 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express passes by 20 major stations which are Giddarbaha (GDB), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Rampura Phul (PUL), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Patiala (PTA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Abohar Jn (ABS), Malout (MOT), Bhuchchu (BCU), Tapa (TAPA), Barnala (BNN), Nabha (NBA), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE).