14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:36)

Train : 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 10h 15m

From : HWDeparture : 14:15 To : SGNR Arrival : 00:30 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 485 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)14:15 10.047NR5Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)15:0815:102m 141.642NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)16:0016:055m 176.470NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)16:3116:332m 1106.649NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)16:3916:412m 1111.535NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Barara (RAA)17:1717:192m 1132.741NR2Barara, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)17:5518:0510m 1157.442NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)18:1618:182m 1165.161NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)18:3818:402m 1185.458NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)19:0619:082m 1210.773NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)19:2919:312m 1236.362NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)19:5720:0710m 1263.380NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)20:3020:322m 1294.060NR1Barnala, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)20:5120:532m 1313.161NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)21:0621:082m 1326.365NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)21:2221:242m 1341.437NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)21:5222:008m 1358.859NR6Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)22:2822:302m 1386.433NR1Giddarbaha, Punjab
Malout (MOT)22:5923:012m 1402.468NR1Malout, Punjab
Abohar Jn (ABS)23:2723:292m 1432.052NR--Abohar, Punjab
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)00:30 2485.0-NWR3Pin- 335001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14711 timetable?

It is important to check 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express?

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express train number is 14711.

What are the 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express running days?

The 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Haridwar (HW) and Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14711 from the source station?

The 14711 departs from its source station Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) at 14:15.

How much distance does Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express cover?

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express covers a total distance of 485 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14711 to reach the destination?

The 14711 takes 10h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express reaches its destination station Shri Ganganagar Jn at 00:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14711 has between Haridwar and Shri Ganganagar Jn?

The 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express take to reach Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station?

The 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Express reach on day 2 at 00:30 +1 night to the Shri Ganganagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express usually arrives at HW and SGNR?

Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express arrives on platform number 5 at Haridwar (HW) and platform number 5 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).

How many major stations 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express crosses?

The 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express passes by 20 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Barara (RAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Patiala (PTA), Nabha (NBA), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barnala (BNN), Tapa (TAPA), Rampura Phul (PUL), Bhuchchu (BCU), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Giddarbaha (GDB), Malout (MOT), Abohar Jn (ABS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR).