14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 29 2020 (01:09)

Train : 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 8h 45m

From : JUCDeparture : 04:10 To : NDLS Arrival : 12:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 438 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)04:10 10.070NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)04:2804:302m 121.171NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)08:3208:342m 1221.550NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)09:1009:155m 1251.862NR3,4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)10:0810:102m 1310.086NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)10:4410:462m 1361.319NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)11:0011:022m 1365.690NR2Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)04:4904:512m 143.634NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Doraha (DOA)05:5605:582m 179.381NR2Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)06:5006:522m 1142.776NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)07:0807:102m 1163.021NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)07:3207:4513m 1170.771NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)08:2408:262m 1216.649NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Deoband (DBD)09:4809:502m 1286.080NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)10:3210:331m 1341.4109NR1PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)11:1511:172m 1385.233NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:1505:2510m 157.043NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)06:1306:152m 199.676NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)06:2906:312m 1117.380NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Barara (RAA)08:0608:082m 1195.480NR1Barara, Haryana
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:0812:102m 1412.933NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)12:55 1437.7-NR1Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14682 timetable?

It is important to check 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express?

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express train number is 14682.

What are the 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express running days?

The 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14682 from the source station?

The 14682 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:10.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express cover?

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express covers a total distance of 438 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14682 to reach the destination?

The 14682 takes 8h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 12:55 .

How many stoppages 14682 has between Jalandhar City Jn and New Delhi?

The 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 12:55 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express usually arrives at JUC and NDLS?

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express arrives on platform number 2 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number 2 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express crosses?

The 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express passes by 21 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Doraha (DOA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Deoband (DBD), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Modinagar (MDNR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Barara (RAA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), New Delhi (NDLS).