14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 29 2020 (01:07)

Train : 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 9h 5m

From : NDLSDeparture : 14:45 To : JUC Arrival : 23:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 438 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)20:4720:492m 1295.057NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)21:1621:182m 1320.471NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)18:3018:355m 1186.070NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Barara (RAA)19:2719:292m 1242.338NR2Barara, Haryana
Khanna (KNN)21:3321:352m 1338.153NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Doraha (DOA)21:5822:002m 1358.450NR1Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)23:50 1437.7-NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)20:3020:322m 1274.781NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)22:2722:325m 1380.758NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)22:4622:482m 1394.159NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
New Delhi (NDLS)14:45 10.037NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:2515:272m 124.975NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)23:1123:132m 1416.634NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Modinagar (MDNR)15:4915:512m 152.562NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)16:1016:122m 172.152NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)16:1716:192m 176.475NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)16:3516:361m 196.399NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)16:5516:572m 1127.776NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)17:1617:182m 1151.729NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)19:0119:032m 1216.249NR1Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)19:0919:112m 1221.180NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)20:0820:1810m 1267.038NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14681 timetable?

It is important to check 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express?

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express train number is 14681.

What are the 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express running days?

The 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14681 from the source station?

The 14681 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 14:45.

How much distance does New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express cover?

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express covers a total distance of 438 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14681 to reach the destination?

The 14681 takes 9h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 14681 has between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express usually arrives at NDLS and JUC?

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express crosses?

The 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express passes by 21 major stations which are Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Barara (RAA), Khanna (KNN), Doraha (DOA), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ambala City (UBC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), New Delhi (NDLS), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).