14659 Runicha Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:37)

Train : 14659 Runicha ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 38 halts Duration : 18h 20m

From : DLIDeparture : 17:35 To : JSM Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)Dec 30 1899 5:35PM 1018NR9Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)Dec 30 1899 5:50PMDec 30 1899 5:52PM2m 14.439NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)Dec 30 1899 6:07PMDec 30 1899 6:09PM2m 114.137NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)Dec 30 1899 6:15PMDec 30 1899 6:17PM2m 117.861NR2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)Dec 30 1899 6:30PMDec 30 1899 6:32PM2m 131.166NR1122001, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)Dec 30 1899 6:41PMDec 30 1899 6:43PM2m 14181NR2122505, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)Dec 30 1899 6:58PMDec 30 1899 7:00PM2m 161.165NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Khalilpur (KIP)Dec 30 1899 7:10PMDec 30 1899 7:12PM2m 17220NR2State Highway 26, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)Dec 30 1899 7:43PMDec 30 1899 7:45PM2m 182.461NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Bawal (BWL)Dec 30 1899 8:00PMDec 30 1899 8:01PM1m 197.786NWR1Bawal, Haryana
Harsauli (HSI)Dec 30 1899 8:18PMDec 30 1899 8:19PM1m 1122.261NWR2Harsoli, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)Dec 30 1899 8:27PMDec 30 1899 8:28PM1m 1130.367NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)Dec 30 1899 8:52PMDec 30 1899 8:55PM3m 1156.989NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Malakhera (MKH)Dec 30 1899 9:08PMDec 30 1899 9:10PM2m 1176.372NWR1Mala Khera, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)Dec 30 1899 9:24PMDec 30 1899 9:26PM2m 1193.143NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Baswa (BU)Dec 30 1899 9:43PMDec 30 1899 9:44PM1m 1205.158NWR1Alwar, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)Dec 30 1899 9:57PMDec 30 1899 9:59PM2m 1217.896NWR2303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)Dec 30 1899 10:17PMDec 30 1899 10:19PM2m 1246.589NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)Dec 30 1899 10:53PMDec 30 1899 10:54PM1m 1297.122NWR1302017, Rajasthan
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)Dec 30 1899 11:09PMDec 30 1899 11:11PM2m 1302.614NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 11:35PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM10m 130885NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Asalpur Jobner (JOB)Dec 30 1899 12:11AMDec 30 1899 12:13AM2m 2344.725NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)Dec 30 1899 12:56AMDec 30 1899 12:58AM2m 2362.670NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Nawa City (NAC)Dec 30 1899 1:28AMDec 30 1899 1:29AM1m 2397.981NWR1Dist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)Dec 30 1899 1:51AMDec 30 1899 1:54AM3m 2427.446NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)Dec 30 1899 2:51AMDec 30 1899 2:54AM3m 2471.178NWR3Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 3:28AMDec 30 1899 3:33AM5m 2515.180NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Gotan (GOTN)Dec 30 1899 3:48AMDec 30 1899 3:50AM2m 253588NWR1342902, Rajasthan
Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB)Dec 30 1899 4:45AMDec 30 1899 4:47AM2m 2616.14NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)Dec 30 1899 5:15AMDec 30 1899 5:40AM25m 2618.155NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Marwar Mathanya (MMY)Dec 30 1899 6:16AMDec 30 1899 6:18AM2m 2650.956NWR1Mathania, Rajasthan
Tivari (TIW)Dec 30 1899 6:29AMDec 30 1899 6:31AM2m 2661.171NWR1Tinwari, Rajasthan
Osiyan (OSN)Dec 30 1899 6:49AMDec 30 1899 6:51AM2m 2682.575NWR1Osiyan, Rajasthan
Marwar Lohawat (MWT)Dec 30 1899 7:26AMDec 30 1899 7:28AM2m 2726.163NWR1Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)Dec 30 1899 7:55AMDec 30 1899 8:00AM5m 2754.647NWR1Phalodi, Rajasthan
Ramdevra (RDRA)Dec 30 1899 8:59AMDec 30 1899 9:02AM3m 2801.221NWR1Ramdevra, Rajasthan
Pokaran (POK)Dec 30 1899 9:32AMDec 30 1899 9:52AM20m 2811.640NWR1Pokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
Ashapura Gomat (AQG)Dec 30 1899 9:58AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM2m 2815.771NWR1National Highway 15, Rajasthan
Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)Dec 30 1899 10:33AMDec 30 1899 10:35AM2m 2854.647NWR1Lathi, Rajasthan
Jaisalmer (JSM)Dec 30 1899 11:55AM 2917.5NWR1345001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)Dec 30 1899 5:15AMDec 30 1899 5:30AM15m 2618.141NWR3342001, Rajasthan
Basni (BANE)Dec 30 1899 5:40AMDec 30 1899 5:42AM2m 262560NWR1Pin Code - 342005 ., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)Dec 30 1899 6:07AMDec 30 1899 6:10AM3m 2650.1102NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Dundara (DOR)Dec 30 1899 6:25AMDec 30 1899 6:27AM2m 2675.642NWR1342801, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)Dec 30 1899 7:00AMDec 30 1899 7:05AM5m 2698.876NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)Dec 30 1899 7:31AMDec 30 1899 7:36AM5m 2731.765NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)Dec 30 1899 8:22AMDec 30 1899 8:24AM2m 2781.776NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)Dec 30 1899 8:52AMDec 30 1899 8:54AM2m 2817.218NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Barmer (BME)Dec 30 1899 9:30AM 2827.8NWR2344001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14659 Runicha Express time table?

If you want to check 14659 Runicha Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Runicha Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14659 timetable?

It is important to check 14659 Runicha Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Runicha Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Runicha Express?

Runicha Express train number is 14659.

What are the 14659 Runicha Express running days?

The 14659 Runicha Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Jaisalmer (JSM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Runicha Express?

Class of travel available in Runicha Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14659 from the source station?

The 14659 departs from its source station Jaisalmer (JSM) at 17:35.

How much distance does Runicha Express cover?

Runicha Express covers a total distance of 918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14659 to reach the destination?

The 14659 takes 18h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14659 Runicha Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14659 Runicha Express reaches its destination station Jaisalmer at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14659 has between Old Delhi Jn and Jaisalmer?

The 14659 Runicha Express has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14659 Runicha Express take to reach Jaisalmer Railway Station?

The 14659 Runicha Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Jaisalmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Runicha Express usually arrives at DLI and JSM?

Runicha Express arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 9 at Jaisalmer (JSM).

How many major stations 14659 Runicha Express crosses?

The 14659 Runicha Express passes by 48 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Gurgaon (GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Khalilpur (KIP), Rewari Jn (RE), Bawal (BWL), Harsauli (HSI), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Malakhera (MKH), Rajgarh (RHG), Baswa (BU), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Asalpur Jobner (JOB), Phulera Jn (FL), Nawa City (NAC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Gotan (GOTN), Raikabag Palace Jn (RKB), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Marwar Mathanya (MMY), Tivari (TIW), Osiyan (OSN), Marwar Lohawat (MWT), Phalodi Jn (PLCJ), Ramdevra (RDRA), Pokaran (POK), Ashapura Gomat (AQG), Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT), Jaisalmer (JSM), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Basni (BANE), Luni Jn (LUNI), Dundara (DOR), Samdari Jn (SMR), Balotra (BLT), Baytu (BUT), Utarlai (UTL), Barmer (BME).