14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:36)

Train : 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 12h 25m

From : ASRDeparture : 22:10 To : DDN Arrival : 10:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 462 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)22:10 10.075NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)22:2522:272m 118.767NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)22:4822:502m 142.356NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)23:1323:152m 163.645NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)23:3523:4510m 178.546NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)23:5123:532m 183.266NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)00:0800:102m 299.759NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)00:3300:352m 2122.127NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)01:0501:1510m 2135.557NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)02:0002:022m 2178.176NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)02:1602:182m 2195.880NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)02:3702:392m 2221.244NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)02:3702:392m 2221.244NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)03:1703:258m 2249.281NR1,2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)03:1703:258m 2249.281NR1,2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)03:5904:012m 2295.142NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)03:5904:012m 2295.142NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:0804:102m 2300.040NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:0804:102m 2300.040NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)04:5505:0510m 2330.361NR4,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)04:5505:0510m 2330.361NR4,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)05:3905:423m 2365.039NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)05:3905:423m 2365.039NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)06:1006:3020m 2383.041NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)06:1006:3020m 2383.041NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Aithal (ATMO)06:4106:432m 2390.612NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Aithal (ATMO)06:4106:432m 2390.612NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Pathri (PRI)07:1207:142m 2396.636NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Pathri (PRI)07:1207:142m 2396.636NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Ikkar (IKK)07:2207:242m 2401.440NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Ikkar (IKK)07:2207:242m 2401.440NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)07:3107:332m 2406.114NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)07:3107:332m 2406.114NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)07:5008:3040m 2410.131NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)07:5008:3040m 2410.131NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)08:3908:401m 2414.633NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Motichur (MOTC)08:3908:401m 2414.633NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)08:5208:531m 2421.333NR1Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)08:5208:531m 2421.333NR1Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Kansrao (QSR)09:1309:152m 2432.237NR1Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Kansrao (QSR)09:1309:152m 2432.237NR1Dist. - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Doiwala (DWO)09:3109:332m 2442.019NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Doiwala (DWO)09:3109:332m 2442.019NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)10:35 2461.9-NR3Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)10:35 2461.9-NR3Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express time table?

If you want to check the 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14632 timetable?

It is important to check 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express?

Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express train number is 14632.

What are the 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express running days?

The 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14632 from the source station?

The 14632 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 22:10.

How much distance does Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express cover?

Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express covers a total distance of 462 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14632 to reach the destination?

The 14632 takes 12h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 10:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14632 has between Amritsar Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express has 44 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:35 +1 night to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express usually arrives at ASR and DDN?

Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express crosses?

The 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express passes by 44 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Beas Jn (BEAS), Kartarpur (KRE), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Aithal (ATMO), Aithal (ATMO), Pathri (PRI), Pathri (PRI), Ikkar (IKK), Ikkar (IKK), Jwalapur (JWP), Jwalapur (JWP), Haridwar (HW), Haridwar (HW), Motichur (MOTC), Motichur (MOTC), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Kansrao (QSR), Kansrao (QSR), Doiwala (DWO), Doiwala (DWO), Dehradun Terminal (DDN), Dehradun Terminal (DDN).