14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 19 2019 (14:11)

Train : 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 50 halts Duration : 35h 55m

From : ASRDeparture : 06:35 To : BNKI Arrival : 18:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1583 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Burhwal Jn (BUW)22:5022:555m 1872.444NER1Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)00:2000:3010m 2934.471NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)01:4501:505m 21022.836NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)03:3503:4510m 21086.364NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)04:3104:365m 21135.465NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)05:4105:465m 21204.953NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)07:2507:4015m 21266.159NER3,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)08:1108:132m 21296.752ECR2841207, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)08:4008:455m 21320.332ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)08:5509:005m 21325.648ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)09:1309:152m 21336.165ECR1Bihar 844502, Bihar
Desari (DES)09:2409:262m 21345.853ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Mehnar Road (MNO)09:3709:392m 21355.668ECR1Mehnar Road, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)09:4609:482m 21363.455ECR2PIN 848504, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)10:3110:332m 21396.826ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)12:2812:302m 21446.322ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)13:4513:472m 21477.321ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Koparia (KFA)14:4014:422m 21496.330ECR1PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Phillaur Jn (PHR)08:2508:272m 1122.117NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)09:1509:2510m 1135.540NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)09:3609:382m 1142.972NR2Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)10:2210:253m 1195.876NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:2511:3510m 1249.282NR2,3Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)12:1212:142m 1300.042NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)12:5713:058m 1330.363NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)13:5513:572m 1383.066NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Sitapur Jn (STP)21:1521:2510m 1775.369NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar Jn (ASR)06:35 10.085NR5Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:0408:062m 199.771NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)10:4510:472m 1221.244NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Najibabad Jn (NBD)14:3514:372m 1424.667NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)15:2415:251m 1477.350NR--Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)16:2016:288m 1523.454NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)16:5817:002m 1550.669NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)17:5517:572m 1613.758NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)20:0120:032m 1733.535NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:0507:072m 142.362NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)07:4207:475m 178.575NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Bhatni Jn (BTT)04:5505:005m 21156.287NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Mairwa (MW)05:1905:212m 21183.664NER2841239, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)06:0606:082m 21222.762NER2Pin - 841233, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)06:2306:252m 21238.228NER2Pin- 841208, Bihar
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)10:0210:042m 21376.350ECR--Samastipur, Bihar
Vidyapatidham (VPDA)10:1610:182m 21386.249ECR--Samastipur - 848503, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)11:1011:2010m 21413.157ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)11:3611:382m 21428.421ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)13:3013:355m 21468.553ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Murliganj (MRIJ)17:3017:322m 21563.320ECR1Pin - 852122, Bihar
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)18:30 21582.8-ECR--Pincode-854202, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)14:5514:572m 21502.813ECR1852127, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)16:1516:4530m 21519.764ECR1Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Dauram Madhepura (DMH)17:0517:105m 21541.167ECR1852113, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14618 timetable?

It is important to check 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?

Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) train number is 14618.

What is 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 14618 from the source station?

The 14618 departs from its source station Mumbai Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) at 06:35.

Which is the destination station of 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station BNKI at 18:30 +1 night.

How much distance does Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) covers?

Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 1583 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14618 to reach the destination?

The 14618 takes 35h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 14618 has between Amritsar Jn and Banmankhi Jn?

The 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 51 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) take to reach Banmankhi Jn Railway Station?

The 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 18:30 +1 night to the Banmankhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASR and BNKI?

Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and at platform number 1 at Banmankhi Jn (BNKI).

How many major stations does 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) passes by 51 major stations i.e. Burhwal Jn (BUW), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN), Desari (DES), Mehnar Road (MNO), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Lakhminia (LKN), Mansi Jn (MNE), Koparia (KFA), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Sitapur Jn (STP), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Seohara (SEO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Mairwa (MW), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Ekma (EKMA), Mohiuddinnagar (MOG), Vidyapatidham (VPDA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Murliganj (MRIJ), Banmankhi Jn (BNKI), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Saharsa Jn (SHC), Dauram Madhepura (DMH).