14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 21 2019 (13:23)

Train : 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 50 halts Duration : 34h 45m

From : BNKIDeparture : 06:15 To : ASR Arrival : 17:00 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1583 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)06:15 10.059ECR--Pincode-854202, Bihar
Murliganj (MRIJ)06:3506:372m 119.540ECR--Pin - 852122, Bihar
Dauram Madhepura (DMH)07:1007:155m 141.721ECR--852113, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)08:1508:4530m 163.160ECR1Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)09:0209:042m 180.049ECR2852127, Bihar
Koparia (KFA)09:1209:142m 186.623ECR2PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)10:0310:052m 1105.553ECR3Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)10:1510:172m 1114.378ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)10:3410:362m 1136.560ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)10:5410:562m 1154.448ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)11:1511:2510m 1169.734ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)11:5411:562m 1186.053ECR--Begusarai-851111, Bihar
Vidyapatidham (VPDA)12:0812:102m 1196.766ECR2Samastipur - 848503, Bihar
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)12:1912:212m 1206.696ECR2Samastipur, Bihar
Shahpur Patoree (SPP)12:2912:312m 1219.425ECR1PIN 848504, Bihar
Mehnar Road (MNO)12:5012:522m 1227.325ECR1Mehnar Road, Bihar
Desari (DES)13:1513:172m 1237.053ECR2Vaishali, Bihar
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)13:2813:302m 1246.718ECR1Bihar 844502, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)14:0514:105m 1257.225ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)14:2314:252m 1262.574ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)14:4414:462m 1286.129ECR1841207, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)15:5016:0010m 1316.780NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ekma (EKMA)16:2116:232m 1344.658NER1Pin- 841208, Bihar
Duraundha Jn (DDA)16:3916:412m 1360.156NER1Pin - 841233, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)17:0017:055m 1377.975NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Mairwa (MW)17:2217:242m 1399.246NER1841239, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)18:0018:055m 1426.650NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)18:3018:355m 1447.435NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:0020:2020m 1496.565NER4Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)21:1921:223m 1560.060NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)22:5023:0010m 1648.468NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)23:5500:016m 1710.548NER3Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)02:0302:1310m 2807.552NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)03:0103:032m 2849.352NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)05:2105:232m 2969.169NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)06:1806:202m 21032.239NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)07:0207:108m 21059.466NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)07:5207:531m 21105.567NR--Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)08:4008:422m 21158.366NR2Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)09:2009:255m 21199.849NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)10:3010:355m 21252.670NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)11:0111:032m 21282.859NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:5512:0510m 21333.670NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)12:2912:312m 21361.669NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)12:5312:552m 21387.071NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)13:4013:422m 21440.029NR1Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)13:5714:0710m 21447.350NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)14:2314:252m 21460.775NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)14:4314:452m 21483.247NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)15:1215:175m 21504.360NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)15:5315:552m 21540.639NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)17:00 21582.8-NR5Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14617 timetable?

It is important to check 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?

Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) train number is 14617.

What are the 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14617 from the source station?

The 14617 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 06:15.

How much distance does Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) cover?

Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 1583 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14617 to reach the destination?

The 14617 takes 34h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 17:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14617 has between Banmankhi Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 17:00 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BNKI and ASR?

Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) passes by 51 major stations which are Banmankhi Jn (BNKI), Murliganj (MRIJ), Dauram Madhepura (DMH), Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Koparia (KFA), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Vidyapatidham (VPDA), Mohiuddinnagar (MOG), Shahpur Patoree (SPP), Mehnar Road (MNO), Desari (DES), Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ekma (EKMA), Duraundha Jn (DDA), Siwan Jn (SV), Mairwa (MW), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Sitapur Jn (STP), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Seohara (SEO), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).