14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 06 2019 (00:36)

Train : 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : FZRDeparture : 05:10 To : HMH Arrival : 10:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 251 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)05:10 10.032NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)05:1605:182m 13.270NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)05:4805:502m 138.361NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)06:0706:092m 155.846NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)06:3306:352m 174.245NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)06:5406:573m 188.454NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Khui Khera (KUKA)07:1607:182m 1105.551NR1National Highway 7, Punjab
Chuhriwala Dhanna (CWDA)07:3007:322m 1115.631NR1, Punjab
Abohar Jn (ABS)08:0208:053m 1131.264NR1Abohar, Punjab
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)08:5509:005m 1184.379NWR3Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Sadulshahr (SDS)09:2209:242m 1213.440NWR2Sadul Shahar, Rajasthan
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)10:20 1251.2-NWR2Hanumangarh, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14601 timetable?

It is important to check 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved)?

Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) train number is 14601.

What are the 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14601 from the source station?

The 14601 departs from its source station Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) at 05:10.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 251 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14601 to reach the destination?

The 14601 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Hanumangarh Jn at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 14601 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Hanumangarh Jn?

The 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) take to reach Hanumangarh Jn Railway Station?

The 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Hanumangarh Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at FZR and HMH?

Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number 2 at Hanumangarh Jn (HMH).

How many major stations 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14601 Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Firozpur City (FZP), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Jalalabad (JBD), Ladhuka (LDK), Fazilka Jn (FKA), Khui Khera (KUKA), Chuhriwala Dhanna (CWDA), Abohar Jn (ABS), Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Sadulshahr (SDS), Hanumangarh Jn (HMH).