14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:36)

Train : 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 10h 50m

From : DLIDeparture : 06:10 To : TPU Arrival : 17:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 394 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)06:10 10.028NR11Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)06:2406:262m 16.525NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)06:4306:441m 113.613NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)07:1607:182m 120.464NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)07:4207:442m 145.940NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)08:0108:032m 157.268NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Simbhooli (SMBL)08:2108:221m 177.558NR--Pin - 245207, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)08:3208:342m 187.165NR1Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)08:3208:342m 187.165NR1Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)08:5308:552m 1107.869NR1Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)08:5308:552m 1107.869NR1Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)09:1509:172m 1130.643NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)09:1509:172m 1130.643NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:0010:055m 1161.250NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:0010:055m 1161.250NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)10:3410:362m 1185.150NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK)10:3410:362m 1185.150NR--Bilari, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)11:0011:055m 1205.163NR2Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Chandausi Jn (CH)11:0011:055m 1205.163NR2Dist Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
Asafpur (AFR)11:1811:202m 1218.739NR1Distt. Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Asafpur (AFR)11:1811:202m 1218.739NR1Distt. Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Dabtara (DUB)11:3611:382m 1229.240NR2Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dabtara (DUB)11:3611:382m 1229.240NR2Bisauli, Uttar Pradesh
Karengi (KEG)11:4611:482m 1234.544NR1Ramkantha Karengi Chandausi Road, Uttar Pradesh
Karengi (KEG)11:4611:482m 1234.544NR1Ramkantha Karengi Chandausi Road, Uttar Pradesh
Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)11:5811:591m 1241.733NR1Chandausi Road Bareilly Distribution 243301, Uttar Pradesh
Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK)11:5811:591m 1241.733NR1Chandausi Road Bareilly Distribution 243301, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)12:0912:112m 1247.244NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Aonla (AO)12:0912:112m 1247.244NR2India, Uttar Pradesh
Nisoi (NSU)12:2012:211m 1253.941NR1Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
Nisoi (NSU)12:2012:211m 1253.941NR1Bareilly Distt, Uttar Pradesh
BasharatGanj (BTG)12:2812:302m 1258.622NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
BasharatGanj (BTG)12:2812:302m 1258.622NR1Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)13:1013:155m 1273.67NER5Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)13:1013:155m 1273.67NER5Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)13:3513:405m 1275.913NER1Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)13:3513:405m 1275.913NER1Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)14:0114:065m 1280.555NER2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)14:0114:065m 1280.555NER2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)14:1914:212m 1292.556NER3Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)14:1914:212m 1292.556NER3Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Bijauria (BJV)14:4114:432m 1311.133NER1Pin - 262406, Uttar Pradesh
Bijauria (BJV)14:4114:432m 1311.133NER1Pin - 262406, Uttar Pradesh
Pilibhit Jn (PBE)15:2015:3010m 1331.561NER2Pilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh
Pilibhit Jn (PBE)15:2015:3010m 1331.561NER2Pilibhit (262001), Uttar Pradesh
Khatima (KHMA)16:0816:135m 1370.247NER1Khatima, Uttarakhand
Khatima (KHMA)16:0816:135m 1370.247NER1Khatima, Uttarakhand
Banbasa (BNSA)16:3116:332m 1384.420NER1Champawat (262310), Uttarakhand
Banbasa (BNSA)16:3116:332m 1384.420NER1Champawat (262310), Uttarakhand
Tanakpur (TPU)17:00 1393.5-NER1District - Champawat (PIN - 262309), Uttarakhand
Tanakpur (TPU)17:00 1393.5-NER1District - Champawat (PIN - 262309), Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express time table?

If you want to check the 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Delhi - Tanakpur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14556 timetable?

It is important to check 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Delhi - Tanakpur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Delhi - Tanakpur Express?

Delhi - Tanakpur Express train number is 14556.

What are the 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express running days?

The 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Tanakpur (TPU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Delhi - Tanakpur Express?

Class of travel available in Delhi - Tanakpur Express is General, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14556 from the source station?

The 14556 departs from its source station Tanakpur (TPU) at 06:10.

How much distance does Delhi - Tanakpur Express cover?

Delhi - Tanakpur Express covers a total distance of 394 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14556 to reach the destination?

The 14556 takes 10h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express reaches its destination station Tanakpur at 17:00 .

How many stoppages 14556 has between Old Delhi Jn and Tanakpur?

The 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express has 50 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express take to reach Tanakpur Railway Station?

The 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express Express reach on day 1 at 17:00 to the Tanakpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Delhi - Tanakpur Express usually arrives at DLI and TPU?

Delhi - Tanakpur Express arrives on platform number 11 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 1 at Tanakpur (TPU).

How many major stations 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express crosses?

The 14556 Delhi - Tanakpur Express passes by 50 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Simbhooli (SMBL), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Amroha (AMRO), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn (RJK), Chandausi Jn (CH), Chandausi Jn (CH), Asafpur (AFR), Asafpur (AFR), Dabtara (DUB), Dabtara (DUB), Karengi (KEG), Karengi (KEG), Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK), Reoti Bahora Khera (RBK), Aonla (AO), Aonla (AO), Nisoi (NSU), Nisoi (NSU), BasharatGanj (BTG), BasharatGanj (BTG), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Bareilly Jn NER (BRY), Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly City (BC), Izzatnagar (IZN), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Bijauria (BJV), Bijauria (BJV), Pilibhit Jn (PBE), Pilibhit Jn (PBE), Khatima (KHMA), Khatima (KHMA), Banbasa (BNSA), Banbasa (BNSA), Tanakpur (TPU), Tanakpur (TPU).