14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (00:38)

Train : 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 5m

From : SGNRDeparture : 14:00 To : UMB Arrival : 21:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 328 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR)14:00 10.072NWR1Pin- 335001, Rajasthan
Abohar Jn (ABS)14:4414:462m 153.066NR1Abohar, Punjab
Malout (MOT)15:1315:152m 182.660NR1Malout, Punjab
Giddarbaha (GDB)15:3115:332m 198.645NR1Giddarbaha, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)16:1016:2010m 1126.257NR7Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bathinda Cantt (BTIC)16:2916:312m 1134.880NR1Bathinda, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)16:4916:512m 1158.766NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)17:0317:052m 1171.968NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)17:2217:242m 1191.059NR1Barnala, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)17:5517:572m 1221.742NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)18:3618:382m 1248.761NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)19:0319:085m 1274.326NR2Patiala 147003, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)20:0620:082m 1299.661NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)20:2820:302m 1319.913NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)21:05 1327.6-NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14526 timetable?

It is important to check 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express?

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express train number is 14526.

What are the 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express running days?

The 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14526 from the source station?

The 14526 departs from its source station Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 14:00.

How much distance does Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express cover?

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express covers a total distance of 328 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14526 to reach the destination?

The 14526 takes 7h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express reaches its destination station Ambala Cantt Jn at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 14526 has between Shri Ganganagar Jn and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express usually arrives at SGNR and UMB?

Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR) and platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express crosses?

The 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express passes by 14 major stations which are Shri Ganganagar Jn (SGNR), Abohar Jn (ABS), Malout (MOT), Giddarbaha (GDB), Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bathinda Cantt (BTIC), Rampura Phul (PUL), Tapa (TAPA), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Nabha (NBA), Patiala (PTA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).