14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 05 2019 (19:20)

Train : 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 50m

From : UMBDeparture : 05:40 To : DLI Arrival : 11:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 263 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:40 10.067NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)06:0206:042m 124.780NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)06:2006:222m 145.949NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:2806:302m 150.836NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)07:2007:255m 181.174NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)07:5307:552m 1115.372NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)08:1508:205m 1139.495NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)08:3408:362m 1161.661NR2Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Sakhoti Tanda (SKF)08:4508:461m 1170.7109NR--PIN 250223, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)08:5708:592m 1190.624NR2Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)09:1009:122m 1194.990NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)09:2509:272m 1214.523NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:4010:422m 1242.244NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)11:0111:032m 1256.015NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)11:30 1262.5-NR7Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) time table?

If you want to check 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14522 timetable?

It is important to check 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)?

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) train number is 14522.

What are the 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) running days?

The 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur)?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14522 from the source station?

The 14522 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 05:40.

How much distance does Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) cover?

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) covers a total distance of 263 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14522 to reach the destination?

The 14522 takes 5h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 11:30 .

How many stoppages 14522 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) Express reach on day 1 at 11:30 to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) usually arrives at UMB and DLI?

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) arrives on platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) crosses?

The 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) passes by 14 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Deoband (DBD), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Khatauli (KAT), Sakhoti Tanda (SKF), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Modinagar (MDNR), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).