14511 Nauchandi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (20:08)

Train : 14511 Nauchandi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 18h 30m

From : PYGSDeparture : 17:20 To : SRE Arrival : 11:50 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 771 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)Dec 30 1899 5:20PM 1010NRPrayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)Dec 30 1899 5:40PMDec 30 1899 5:42PM2m 13.429NR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)Dec 30 1899 5:55PMDec 30 1899 5:56PM1m 19.866NR1Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Ram Chaura Road (RMC)Dec 30 1899 6:15PMDec 30 1899 6:16PM1m 130.735NR2Anapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
LalgopalGanj (LGO)Dec 30 1899 6:28PMDec 30 1899 6:29PM1m 137.662NR1212413, Uttar Pradesh
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)Dec 30 1899 6:43PMDec 30 1899 6:44PM1m 152.164NR1230204, Uttar Pradesh
Garhi Manikpur (GRMR)Dec 30 1899 6:55PMDec 30 1899 6:56PM1m 163.939NR1Garhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN)Dec 30 1899 7:07PMDec 30 1899 7:08PM1m 17155NR1229408, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Jn (UCR)Dec 30 1899 7:20PMDec 30 1899 7:22PM2m 18261NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Lachhmanpur (LMN)Dec 30 1899 7:39PMDec 30 1899 7:40PM1m 199.240NR1Unchahar, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)Dec 30 1899 8:11PMDec 30 1899 8:15PM4m 1119.951NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)Dec 30 1899 8:51PMDec 30 1899 8:53PM2m 1150.539NR1229301, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)Dec 30 1899 10:05PMDec 30 1899 10:15PM10m 1197.861NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)Dec 30 1899 11:02PMDec 30 1899 11:04PM2m 1245.864NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)Dec 30 1899 11:23PMDec 30 1899 11:24PM1m 126674NRDistrict Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)Dec 30 1899 11:51PMDec 30 1899 11:53PM2m 1299.163NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)Dec 30 1899 12:53AMDec 30 1899 12:55AM2m 2361.970NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)Dec 30 1899 1:56AMDec 30 1899 1:58AM2m 2432.671NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)Dec 30 1899 2:51AMDec 30 1899 2:53AM2m 2495.735NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)Dec 30 1899 3:40AMDec 30 1899 3:48AM8m 2522.956NR5244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)Dec 30 1899 4:21AMDec 30 1899 4:23AM2m 2553.555NR2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)Dec 30 1899 4:48AMDec 30 1899 4:50AM2m 2576.362NRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)Dec 30 1899 5:10AMDec 30 1899 5:12AM2m 259731NR2Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)Dec 30 1899 6:10AMDec 30 1899 6:30AM20m 262732NR4Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)Dec 30 1899 7:25AMDec 30 1899 7:50AM25m 2656.752NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)Dec 30 1899 7:55AMDec 30 1899 7:57AM2m 266183NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)Dec 30 1899 8:18AMDec 30 1899 8:20AM2m 269035NR1Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)Dec 30 1899 8:58AMDec 30 1899 9:00AM2m 2712.218NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)Dec 30 1899 10:20AMDec 30 1899 10:22AM2m 2736.223NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)Dec 30 1899 11:50AM 2770.5NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)Dec 30 1899 6:10AMDec 30 1899 7:35AM85m 262742NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Hafizpur (HZR)Dec 30 1899 7:48AMDec 30 1899 7:50AM2m 263657NR1District- Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gulaothi (GLH)Dec 30 1899 8:01AMDec 30 1899 8:03AM2m 2646.337NR1Gulaothi, Uttar Pradesh
Baral (BARL)Dec 30 1899 8:19AMDec 30 1899 8:21AM2m 2656.252NR1Uttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
Bulandshahr (BSC)Dec 30 1899 8:35AMDec 30 1899 8:40AM5m 2668.351NR1Uttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
Maman (MOM)Dec 30 1899 8:48AMDec 30 1899 8:49AM1m 2675.151NR1National Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja City (KJY)Dec 30 1899 9:00AMDec 30 1899 9:02AM2m 2684.414NR1Dist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)Dec 30 1899 9:30AM 2691NCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14511 Nauchandi Express time table?

If you want to check 14511 Nauchandi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nauchandi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14511 timetable?

It is important to check 14511 Nauchandi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nauchandi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nauchandi Express?

Nauchandi Express train number is 14511.

What are the 14511 Nauchandi Express running days?

The 14511 Nauchandi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Saharanpur Jn (SRE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nauchandi Express?

Class of travel available in Nauchandi Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14511 from the source station?

The 14511 departs from its source station Saharanpur Jn (SRE) at 17:20.

How much distance does Nauchandi Express cover?

Nauchandi Express covers a total distance of 771 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14511 to reach the destination?

The 14511 takes 18h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14511 Nauchandi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14511 Nauchandi Express reaches its destination station Saharanpur Jn at 11:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14511 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Saharanpur Jn?

The 14511 Nauchandi Express has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14511 Nauchandi Express take to reach Saharanpur Jn Railway Station?

The 14511 Nauchandi Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:50 +1 night to the Saharanpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nauchandi Express usually arrives at PYGS and SRE?

Nauchandi Express arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number at Saharanpur Jn (SRE).

How many major stations 14511 Nauchandi Express crosses?

The 14511 Nauchandi Express passes by 37 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Ram Chaura Road (RMC), LalgopalGanj (LGO), Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM), Garhi Manikpur (GRMR), Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN), Unchahar Jn (UCR), Lachhmanpur (LMN), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Bachhrawan (BCN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Sandila (SAN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Hardoi (HRI), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Hapur Jn (HPU), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Khatauli (KAT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Hapur Jn (HPU), Hafizpur (HZR), Gulaothi (GLH), Baral (BARL), Bulandshahr (BSC), Maman (MOM), Khurja City (KJY), Khurja Jn (KRJ).