14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:45)

Train : 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : NLDMDeparture : 07:15 To : ASR Arrival : 13:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 287 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nangal Dam (NLDM)07:15 10.081NR--Nangal, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)07:3007:322m 120.343NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)07:4307:452m 128.266NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)08:1008:155m 155.635NR1Ropar, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)08:4408:462m 172.361NR1Kurali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)08:5408:562m 180.413NR1Morinda, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)09:0809:102m 183.054NR1Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Samrala (SMRL)09:4509:472m 1114.744NR2Samrala, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:3710:425m 1151.459NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)11:4011:455m 1208.462NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)12:2012:222m 1244.644NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)13:20 1286.9-NR2,3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14506 timetable?

It is important to check 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)?

Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) train number is 14506.

What are the 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nangal Dam (NLDM) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14506 from the source station?

The 14506 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 07:15.

How much distance does Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) cover?

Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 287 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14506 to reach the destination?

The 14506 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 14506 has between Nangal Dam and Amritsar Jn?

The 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at NLDM and ASR?

Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Nangal Dam (NLDM) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14506 Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Nangal Dam (NLDM), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Rupnagar (RPAR), Kurali (KRLI), Morinda Jn (MRND), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Samrala (SMRL), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).