14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (12:37)

Train : 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 6h 30m

From : ASRDeparture : 14:05 To : NLDM Arrival : 20:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 287 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:05 10.091NR2,3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)14:3314:352m 142.354NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)15:1515:205m 178.553NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)16:2516:3510m 1135.535NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Samrala (SMRL)17:3817:402m 1172.232NR1Samrala, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)18:3918:412m 1203.926NR1Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)18:4718:492m 1206.554NR1Morinda, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)18:5819:002m 1214.656NR1Kurali, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)19:1819:202m 1231.357NR1Ropar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)19:4919:512m 1258.768NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)19:5820:002m 1266.635NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)20:35 1286.9-NR1Nangal, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14505 timetable?

It is important to check 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)?

Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) train number is 14505.

What are the 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Nangal Dam (NLDM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 14505 from the source station?

The 14505 departs from its source station Nangal Dam (NLDM) at 14:05.

How much distance does Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) cover?

Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 287 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14505 to reach the destination?

The 14505 takes 6h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Nangal Dam at 20:35 .

How many stoppages 14505 has between Amritsar Jn and Nangal Dam?

The 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) take to reach Nangal Dam Railway Station?

The 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:35 to the Nangal Dam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASR and NLDM?

Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 2,3 at Nangal Dam (NLDM).

How many major stations 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 14505 Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Samrala (SMRL), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Morinda Jn (MRND), Kurali (KRLI), Rupnagar (RPAR), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM).