14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 17 2019 (14:43)

Train : 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra ExpressDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 8 halts Duration : 9h 55m

From : KLKDeparture : 18:40 To : SVDK Arrival : 04:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 479 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kalka (KLK)18:40 10.049NR--133302, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)19:1019:3525m 124.767NR2Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)19:4519:472m 136.075NR1Mohali, Punjab
New Morinda Jn (NMDA)20:1320:152m 168.651NR2Morinda Station Rd., Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)21:3621:4610m 1137.068NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)22:3222:353m 1189.463NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:2300:285m 2302.053NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)02:2002:3010m 2401.258NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)03:2503:305m 2454.323NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)04:35 2479.0-NR2Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express time table?

If you want to check 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14503 timetable?

It is important to check 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?

Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train number is 14503.

What are the 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express running days?

The 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs on Tue and Fri between Kalka (KLK) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?

Class of travel available in Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14503 from the source station?

The 14503 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 18:40.

How much distance does Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express cover?

Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express covers a total distance of 479 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14503 to reach the destination?

The 14503 takes 9h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 04:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14503 has between Kalka and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Express reach on day 2 at 04:35 +1 night to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express usually arrives at KLK and SVDK?

Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express arrives on platform number -- at Kalka (KLK) and platform number -- at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express crosses?

The 14503 Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express passes by 9 major stations which are Kalka (KLK), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), New Morinda Jn (NMDA), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).