14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (11:38)

Train : 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 11h 5m

From : JATDeparture : 23:15 To : BTI Arrival : 10:20 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 523 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)23:15 10.057NR2,3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)01:0001:055m 299.261NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:5503:005m 2211.957NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:5504:0510m 2264.273NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)05:1505:4025m 2349.932NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)06:2806:302m 2375.255NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)06:5807:002m 2400.944NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)07:3707:425m 2427.945NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)08:2308:252m 2458.527NR1Barnala, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)09:0809:102m 2477.761NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)09:2309:252m 2490.870NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)09:3809:402m 2505.926NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)10:20 2523.3-NR2Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) time table?

If you want to check the 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14502 timetable?

It is important to check 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)?

Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) train number is 14502.

What are the 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) running days?

The 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) runs on Fri between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura)?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14502 from the source station?

The 14502 departs from its source station Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 23:15.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) cover?

Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) covers a total distance of 523 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14502 to reach the destination?

The 14502 takes 11h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) reaches its destination station Bathinda Jn at 10:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14502 has between Jammu Tawi and Bathinda Jn?

The 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) Express reach on day 2 at 10:20 +1 night to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) usually arrives at JAT and BTI?

Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) arrives on platform number 2,3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 2 at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) crosses?

The 14502 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via - Rajpura) passes by 12 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Patiala (PTA), Nabha (NBA), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Barnala (BNN), Tapa (TAPA), Rampura Phul (PUL), Bhuchchu (BCU), Bathinda Jn (BTI).