14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 17 2019 (14:42)

Train : 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 10h 35m

From : BTIDeparture : 20:50 To : JAT Arrival : 07:25 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 523 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bathinda Jn (BTI)20:50 10.043NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab
Bhuchchu (BCU)21:1421:162m 117.422NR1Bhucho Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151101, Punjab
Rampura Phul (PUL)21:5822:002m 132.561NR1Rampura Phul, Punjab
Tapa (TAPA)22:1322:152m 145.657NR1Tapa Mandi, Punjab
Barnala (BNN)22:3522:372m 164.871NR1Barnala, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)23:0323:052m 195.570NR1Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Nabha (NBA)23:2823:302m 1122.561NR1Nabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
Patiala (PTA)23:5523:572m 1148.123NR1Patiala 147003, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)01:0301:052m 2173.450NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)02:4702:5710m 2259.157NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)03:5203:553m 2311.568NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)05:3405:373m 2424.155NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)07:25 2523.3-NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) time table?

If you want to check 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14501 timetable?

It is important to check 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)?

Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) train number is 14501.

What are the 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) running days?

The 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) runs on Thu between Bathinda Jn (BTI) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)?

Class of travel available in Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14501 from the source station?

The 14501 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 20:50.

How much distance does Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) cover?

Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) covers a total distance of 523 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14501 to reach the destination?

The 14501 takes 10h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 07:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14501 has between Bathinda Jn and Jammu Tawi?

The 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) Express reach on day 2 at 07:25 +1 night to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) usually arrives at BTI and JAT?

Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) arrives on platform number -- at Bathinda Jn (BTI) and platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) crosses?

The 14501 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura) passes by 12 major stations which are Bathinda Jn (BTI), Bhuchchu (BCU), Rampura Phul (PUL), Tapa (TAPA), Barnala (BNN), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Nabha (NBA), Patiala (PTA), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jammu Tawi (JAT).