14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:10)

Train : 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 28h 40m

From : INDBDeparture : 15:00 To : DDN Arrival : 19:40 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1180 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Indore Jn (INDB)15:00 10.061WR5Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)15:3815:402m 138.849WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)16:3016:5020m 179.449WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)17:4017:422m 1120.770WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)18:0618:082m 1148.571WCR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Pachor Road (PFR)18:5819:002m 1207.963WCR--NH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)19:2819:302m 1237.157WCR1Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)20:0220:042m 1267.568WCR1Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)20:4520:472m 1314.237WCR1Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)21:2021:3010m 1334.666WCR1473001, Madhya Pradesh
Miyana (MINA)21:5822:002m 1365.661WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473113, Madhya Pradesh
Kolaras (KLRS)22:4522:472m 1411.140WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Shivpuri (SVPI)23:2523:305m 1436.834WCR1Shivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)03:1003:2010m 2561.589NCR3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)03:4603:482m 2600.115NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)05:3805:402m 2627.145NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:5006:555m 2679.730NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)07:0307:052m 2683.766NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)07:5007:555m 2733.446NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)10:2310:252m 2846.528NR1PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)11:1011:2515m 2867.432NR1Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)12:0812:102m 2890.475NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)12:3212:342m 2918.162NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)12:5312:552m 2937.795NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)13:3013:322m 2993.280NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)13:5013:522m 21017.235NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)14:5015:1020m 21051.546NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)15:5515:572m 21086.331NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)17:1717:2710m 21127.923NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)19:40 21179.7-NR4Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14317 timetable?

It is important to check 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)?

Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) train number is 14317.

What are the 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) running days?

The 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) runs on Sun and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14317 from the source station?

The 14317 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 15:00.

How much distance does Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) cover?

Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1180 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14317 to reach the destination?

The 14317 takes 28h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 19:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14317 has between Indore Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:40 +1 night to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) usually arrives at INDB and DDN?

Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 5 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) crosses?

The 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express (PT) passes by 29 major stations which are Indore Jn (INDB), Dewas Jn (DWX), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Shajapur (SFY), Pachor Road (PFR), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Chachaura Binaganj (CBK), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Miyana (MINA), Kolaras (KLRS), Shivpuri (SVPI), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW), Dehradun Terminal (DDN).