14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:06)

Train : 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : NDLSDeparture : 16:35 To : BE Arrival : 21:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 256 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
New Delhi (NDLS)16:35 10.017NR9Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shivaji Bridge (CSB)16:3916:401m 11.119NR4Barakhamba 110001, Delhi NCT
Tilak Bridge (TKJ)16:4416:451m 12.466NR4Mandi House 110002, Delhi NCT
Anand Vihar (ANVR)16:5416:551m 112.349NR1Delhi 110092, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)17:0217:031m 118.118NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)17:2517:272m 124.864NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)17:5117:532m 150.442NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)18:0918:112m 161.675NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Garhmuktesar (GMS)18:3518:372m 191.662NR1Garhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)18:5718:592m 1112.272NR1Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)19:1819:202m 1135.145NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)19:1819:202m 1135.145NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:0120:065m 1165.756NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)20:0120:065m 1165.756NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:3520:372m 1192.975NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:3520:372m 1192.975NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)21:0221:042m 1224.462NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Nagaria Sadat (NRS)21:0221:042m 1224.462NR1Pincode-243504., Uttar Pradesh
Bhitaura (BTO)21:1721:192m 1237.735NR1Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
Bhitaura (BTO)21:1721:192m 1237.735NR1Fatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)21:50 1256.0-NR4PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)21:50 1256.0-NR4PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14316 timetable?

It is important to check 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express?

New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express train number is 14316.

What are the 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express running days?

The 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between New Delhi (NDLS) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14316 from the source station?

The 14316 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 16:35.

How much distance does New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express cover?

New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express covers a total distance of 256 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14316 to reach the destination?

The 14316 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 14316 has between New Delhi and Bareilly Jn?

The 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express usually arrives at NDLS and BE?

New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express arrives on platform number 9 at New Delhi (NDLS) and platform number 9 at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express crosses?

The 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly InterCity Express passes by 21 major stations which are New Delhi (NDLS), Shivaji Bridge (CSB), Tilak Bridge (TKJ), Anand Vihar (ANVR), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Garhmuktesar (GMS), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Amroha (AMRO), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Rampur Jn (RMU), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Nagaria Sadat (NRS), Bhitaura (BTO), Bhitaura (BTO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly Jn (BE).