14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:13)

Train : 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)Dep Days: - M T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 31h 50m

From : BHUJDeparture : 12:45 To : BE Arrival : 20:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1544 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)15:0615:082m 1111.274WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Dausa (DO)09:4209:442m 21045.872NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)10:0810:124m 21074.587NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)16:5817:002m 1227.949WR2Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)18:2118:232m 1293.448WR1,3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Khairthal (KRH)11:2411:251m 21162.144NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)12:3012:355m 21210.071NWR4Rewari, Haryana
Palanpur Jn (PNU)23:3823:402m 1492.263WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)00:3000:4010m 2544.781NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)15:0615:082m 1111.274WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)15:4015:422m 1150.484WR1Malia, Gujarat
Halvad (HVD)16:1516:172m 1196.546WR1Halvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)16:5817:002m 1227.949WR2Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)18:2118:232m 1293.448WR1,3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:4520:2035m 1358.653WR7,9Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:3821:402m 1427.433WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)23:3823:402m 1492.263WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)00:3000:4010m 2544.781NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)01:5301:552m 2643.461NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)03:0003:022m 2709.780NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)03:1803:202m 2730.977NWR1Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)04:1204:142m 2797.328NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)06:0506:1510m 2849.658NWR1,3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)06:4106:432m 2874.992NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)07:1207:131m 2919.225NWR1303348, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)07:3807:402m 2929.760NWR1,3303338, Rajasthan
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)13:5014:1525m 158.279WR1Pin:370201, Gujarat
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)08:5809:002m 2989.741NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)09:0809:091m 2995.292NWR2302017, Rajasthan
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)15:4015:422m 1150.484WR1Malia, Gujarat
Halvad (HVD)16:1516:172m 1196.546WR1Halvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
Rajgarh (RHG)10:2910:301m 21099.266NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)11:0311:063m 21135.489NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:4520:2035m 1358.653WR7,9Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)21:3821:402m 1427.433WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Pataudi Road (PTRD)12:5312:552m 21231.281NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)13:1013:122m 21251.366NR1122505, Haryana
Falna (FA)01:5301:552m 2643.461NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Palam (PM)13:3513:372m 21274.532NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Sojat Road (SOD)03:1803:202m 2730.977NWR1Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)14:0514:072m 21287.99NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer Jn (AII)06:0506:1510m 2849.658NWR1,3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)06:4106:432m 2874.992NWR1Ajmer, Rajasthan
Pilkhua (PKW)16:0216:042m 21338.342NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Phulera Jn (FL)07:3807:402m 2929.760NWR1,3303338, Rajasthan
Gajraula Jn (GJL)17:0517:072m 21400.157NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)08:5809:002m 2989.741NWR1302015, Rajasthan
Moradabad Jn (MB)18:3018:355m 21453.554NR1,3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)19:0519:072m 21480.863NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bandikui Jn (BKI)10:0810:124m 21074.587NWR1303313, Rajasthan
Bareilly Jn (BE)20:35 21543.8-NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Alwar Jn (AWR)11:0311:063m 21135.489NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)11:2411:251m 21162.144NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)12:3012:355m 21210.071NWR4Rewari, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)12:5312:552m 21231.281NR2Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)13:2113:232m 21261.266NR2122001, Haryana
Marwar Jn (MJ)03:0003:022m 2709.780NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Delhi Cantt (DEC)13:4413:462m 21278.231NR1,3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Beawar (BER)04:1204:142m 2797.328NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)14:3514:5520m 21292.330NR12Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:3615:382m 21312.764NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Naraina (NRI)07:1207:131m 2919.225NWR1303348, Rajasthan
Hapur Jn (HPU)16:2016:255m 21349.576NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Jaipur Jn (JP)08:3508:5015m 2984.340NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Amroha (AMRO)17:3117:332m 21423.032NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)09:0809:091m 2995.292NWR2302017, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)09:4209:442m 21045.872NWR2303303, Rajasthan
Milak (MIL)19:2919:312m 21503.937NR1Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Rajgarh (RHG)10:2910:301m 21099.266NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Bhuj (BHUJ)12:45 10.076WR1Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)13:1813:202m 142.148WR1Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)13:2913:312m 149.328WR1Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Jaipur Jn (JP)08:3508:5015m 2984.340NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Bhachau (BCOB)14:4314:452m 195.345WR2Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)13:1013:122m 21251.366NR1122505, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)13:2113:232m 21261.266NR2122001, Haryana
Palam (PM)13:3513:372m 21274.532NR1Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)13:4413:462m 21278.231NR1,3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)14:0514:072m 21287.99NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)14:3514:5520m 21292.330NR12Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:3615:382m 21312.764NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)16:0216:042m 21338.342NR2Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)16:2016:255m 21349.576NR2Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)17:0517:072m 21400.157NR--Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)17:3117:332m 21423.032NR1Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)18:3018:355m 21453.554NR1,3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)19:0519:072m 21480.863NR2Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)19:2919:312m 21503.937NR1Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)20:35 21543.8-NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14312 timetable?

It is important to check 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)?

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) train number is 14312.

What are the 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) running days?

The 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) runs on Mon, Tue and Thu between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14312 from the source station?

The 14312 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 12:45.

How much distance does Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) cover?

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) covers a total distance of 1544 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14312 to reach the destination?

The 14312 takes 31h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 20:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14312 has between Bhuj and Bareilly Jn?

The 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) has 88 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 20:35 +1 night to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) usually arrives at BHUJ and BE?

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj (BHUJ) and platform number 1 at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) crosses?

The 14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) (PT) passes by 88 major stations which are Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Dausa (DO), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Viramgam Jn (VG), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB), Halvad (HVD), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Marwar Jn (MJ), Sojat Road (SOD), Beawar (BER), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Naraina (NRI), Phulera Jn (FL), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB), Halvad (HVD), Rajgarh (RHG), Alwar Jn (AWR), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Falna (FA), Palam (PM), Sojat Road (SOD), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Ajmer Jn (AII), Kishangarh (KSG), Pilkhua (PKW), Phulera Jn (FL), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Bareilly Jn (BE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Gurgaon (GGN), Marwar Jn (MJ), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Beawar (BER), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Naraina (NRI), Hapur Jn (HPU), Jaipur Jn (JP), Amroha (AMRO), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Dausa (DO), Milak (MIL), Rajgarh (RHG), Bhuj (BHUJ), Anjar (AJE), Adipur Jn (AI), Jaipur Jn (JP), Bhachau (BCOB), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Gurgaon (GGN), Palam (PM), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Pilkhua (PKW), Hapur Jn (HPU), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Amroha (AMRO), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Milak (MIL), Bareilly Jn (BE).