14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:05)

Train : 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 46 halts Duration : 31h 26m

From : BEDeparture : 06:35 To : BHUJ Arrival : 14:01 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1544 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:35 10.068NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:35 10.068NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)07:1007:111m 139.963NR2Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Milak (MIL)07:1007:111m 139.963NR2Milak, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)07:3307:352m 163.143NR2,3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)07:3307:352m 163.143NR2,3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:1308:185m 190.368NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)08:1308:185m 190.368NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)08:4508:472m 1120.962NR1,2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Amroha (AMRO)08:4508:472m 1120.962NR1,2Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)09:0909:101m 1143.871NR2Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Gajraula Jn (GJL)09:0909:101m 1143.871NR2Pin - 244235, Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)09:5309:552m 1194.452NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Hapur Jn (HPU)09:5309:552m 1194.452NR1Hapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)10:0810:102m 1205.640NR1Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Pilkhua (PKW)10:0810:102m 1205.640NR1Pilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:4810:502m 1231.224NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)10:4810:502m 1231.224NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)11:4011:5010m 1251.518NR4,6Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)11:4011:5010m 1251.518NR4,6Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)12:0512:072m 1255.939NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)12:0512:072m 1255.939NR1Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)12:2212:242m 1265.637NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Cantt (DEC)12:2212:242m 1265.637NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)12:3012:322m 1269.461NR1,2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Palam (PM)12:3012:322m 1269.461NR1,2Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)12:4512:472m 1282.666NR1122001, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)12:4512:472m 1282.666NR1122001, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)12:5612:582m 1292.581NR2122505, Haryana
Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH)12:5612:582m 1292.581NR2122505, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)13:1313:152m 1312.636NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Pataudi Road (PTRD)13:1313:152m 1312.636NR1Hailley Mandi, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)13:5013:522m 1333.978NWR1,3Rewari, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)13:5013:522m 1333.978NWR1,3Rewari, Haryana
Khairthal (KRH)14:2914:301m 1381.873NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)14:2914:301m 1381.873NWR2Khairthal, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)14:5214:553m 1408.478NWR1,2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)14:5214:553m 1408.478NWR1,2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Malakhera (MKH)15:1015:111m 1427.877NWR1Mala Khera, Rajasthan
Malakhera (MKH)15:1015:111m 1427.877NWR1Mala Khera, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)15:2415:251m 1444.659NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Rajgarh (RHG)15:2415:251m 1444.659NWR1Rajgarh, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)15:5015:544m 1469.386NWR2,3303313, Rajasthan
Bandikui Jn (BKI)15:5015:544m 1469.386NWR2,3303313, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)16:1416:162m 1498.095NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)16:1416:162m 1498.095NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)16:4816:491m 1548.655NWR1302017, Rajasthan
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)16:4816:491m 1548.655NWR1302017, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)16:5516:561m 1554.114NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)16:5516:561m 1554.114NWR2302015, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)17:2017:3010m 1559.566NWR2,4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)17:2017:3010m 1559.566NWR2,4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)18:2018:222m 1614.263NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)18:2018:222m 1614.263NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)18:3218:331m 1624.683NWR2303348, Rajasthan
Naraina (NRI)18:3218:331m 1624.683NWR2303348, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)19:0519:072m 1668.926NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)19:0519:072m 1668.926NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)20:0520:1510m 1694.277NWR2,4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)20:0520:1510m 1694.277NWR2,4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)20:5620:582m 1746.587NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)20:5620:582m 1746.587NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)21:4421:462m 1812.947NWR2Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Sojat Road (SOD)21:4421:462m 1812.947NWR2Dist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)22:1322:152m 1834.292NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)22:1322:152m 1834.292NWR2Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)22:5823:002m 1900.441NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)22:5823:002m 1900.441NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)01:2501:3510m 2999.144NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)01:2501:3510m 2999.144NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)02:4702:503m 21051.673WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)02:4702:503m 21051.673WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)03:4303:452m 21116.427WR1,3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)03:4303:452m 21116.427WR1,3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:1506:4530m 21184.959WR6,8Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:1506:4530m 21184.959WR6,8Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)07:5107:532m 21250.171WR1,3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)07:5107:532m 21250.171WR1,3Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)08:4808:502m 21315.659WR2Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG)08:4808:502m 21315.659WR2Di- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
Halvad (HVD)09:2209:242m 21347.089WR1Halvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
Halvad (HVD)09:2209:242m 21347.089WR1Halvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)09:5509:572m 21393.139WR2Malia, Gujarat
Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB)09:5509:572m 21393.139WR2Malia, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)10:5710:592m 21432.360WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)10:5710:592m 21432.360WR1Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)11:1511:172m 21448.252WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)11:1511:172m 21448.252WR1Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)12:0012:3030m 21485.367WR1,3Pin:370201, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)12:0012:3030m 21485.367WR1,3Pin:370201, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)12:3812:402m 21494.244WR2Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Adipur Jn (AI)12:3812:402m 21494.244WR2Gandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)12:5012:522m 21501.437WR1Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Anjar (AJE)12:5012:522m 21501.437WR1Anjar - 370110, Gujarat
Bhuj (BHUJ)14:01 21543.5-WR2Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Bhuj (BHUJ)14:01 21543.5-WR2Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) time table?

If you want to check 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14311 timetable?

It is important to check 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) train number is 14311.

What are the 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) running days?

The 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Bareilly Jn (BE) and Bhuj (BHUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)?

Class of travel available in Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14311 from the source station?

The 14311 departs from its source station Bhuj (BHUJ) at 06:35.

How much distance does Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) cover?

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) covers a total distance of 1544 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14311 to reach the destination?

The 14311 takes 31h 26m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) and at what time does it arrive?

The 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) reaches its destination station Bhuj at 14:01 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14311 has between Bareilly Jn and Bhuj?

The 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) has 95 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) take to reach Bhuj Railway Station?

The 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) Express reach on day 2 at 14:01 +1 night to the Bhuj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) usually arrives at BE and BHUJ?

Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Jn (BE) and platform number 3 at Bhuj (BHUJ).

How many major stations 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) crosses?

The 14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) passes by 95 major stations which are Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly Jn (BE), Milak (MIL), Milak (MIL), Rampur Jn (RMU), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Moradabad Jn (MB), Amroha (AMRO), Amroha (AMRO), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Gajraula Jn (GJL), Hapur Jn (HPU), Hapur Jn (HPU), Pilkhua (PKW), Pilkhua (PKW), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Palam (PM), Palam (PM), Gurgaon (GGN), Gurgaon (GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Garhi Harsaru Jn (GHH), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Pataudi Road (PTRD), Rewari Jn (RE), Rewari Jn (RE), Khairthal (KRH), Khairthal (KRH), Alwar Jn (AWR), Alwar Jn (AWR), Malakhera (MKH), Malakhera (MKH), Rajgarh (RHG), Rajgarh (RHG), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Bandikui Jn (BKI), Dausa (DO), Dausa (DO), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Getor Jagatpura (GTJT), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Phulera Jn (FL), Naraina (NRI), Naraina (NRI), Kishangarh (KSG), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Beawar (BER), Sojat Road (SOD), Sojat Road (SOD), Marwar Jn (MJ), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Viramgam Jn (VG), Viramgam Jn (VG), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Dhrangadhra Jn (DHG), Halvad (HVD), Halvad (HVD), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB), Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Bhachau (BCOB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Adipur Jn (AI), Adipur Jn (AI), Anjar (AJE), Anjar (AJE), Bhuj (BHUJ), Bhuj (BHUJ).