14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (23:33)

Train : 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 12h 55m

From : PYGSDeparture : 21:55 To : BE Arrival : 10:50 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 464 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)21:55 10.013NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)22:1122:132m 13.426NR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphamau Jn (PFM)22:2822:291m 19.835NR1Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Siwaith (SWE)22:3922:401m 115.547NR--Dist. Prayagraj PIN 211013, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Aimma (MEM)22:5822:591m 129.628NR1Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
BishnathGanj (BTJ)23:2423:251m 141.462NR--Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bhupia Mau (VPO)23:3423:351m 150.811NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)00:0200:075m 255.926NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)00:1600:171m 259.883NR5Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Jageshar Ganj (JGJ)00:2600:271m 272.230NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)00:3600:371m 276.735NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Misrauli (MFL)00:5100:521m 284.930NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Misrauli (MFL)00:5100:521m 284.930NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)01:0401:051m 291.056NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)01:0401:051m 291.056NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Talakhajuri (TLKH)01:1301:141m 298.544NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Talakhajuri (TLKH)01:1301:141m 298.544NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)01:2201:231m 2104.355NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)01:2201:231m 2104.355NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bani (BANI)01:3201:331m 2112.662NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Bani (BANI)01:3201:331m 2112.662NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)01:4001:411m 2119.837NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)01:4001:411m 2119.837NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)01:4501:461m 2122.358NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)01:4501:461m 2122.358NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)01:5701:581m 2132.861NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)01:5701:581m 2132.861NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rupamau (RUM)02:0702:081m 2142.19NR2229010, Uttar Pradesh
Rupamau (RUM)02:0702:081m 2142.19NR2229010, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:0603:115m 2151.142NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:0603:115m 2151.142NR1Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)03:2203:231m 2158.753NR1RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
GangaGanj (GANG)03:2203:231m 2158.753NR1RaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)03:3103:321m 2165.854NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)03:3103:321m 2165.854NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)03:3903:401m 2172.163NR2229303, Uttar Pradesh
Kundanganj (KVG)03:3903:401m 2172.163NR2229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)03:4903:501m 2181.629NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)03:4903:501m 2181.629NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)04:0204:031m 2187.451NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Shrirajnagar (SAGR)04:0204:031m 2187.451NR1Raibareli, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)04:1004:111m 2193.452NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Nigohan (NHN)04:1004:111m 2193.452NR1226302, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)04:1904:201m 2200.359NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kankaha (KKAH)04:1904:201m 2200.359NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)04:2804:291m 2208.16NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
MohanlalGanj (MLJ)04:2804:291m 2208.16NR1Mohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)05:5005:511m 2216.723NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Utraitia Jn (UTR)05:5005:511m 2216.723NR1Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:2306:3310m 2228.922NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:2306:3310m 2228.922NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)06:4806:491m 2234.475NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)06:4806:491m 2234.475NR3LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)07:2307:252m 2277.062NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)07:2307:252m 2277.062NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)08:1708:192m 2330.374NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)08:1708:192m 2330.374NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)08:4508:472m 2362.448NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)08:4508:472m 2362.448NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)09:1609:182m 2385.634NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)09:1609:182m 2385.634NR3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)09:3109:332m 2393.074NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)09:3109:332m 2393.074NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)09:4809:502m 2411.666NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)09:4809:502m 2411.666NR1Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)10:0510:072m 2428.063NR--Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)10:0510:072m 2428.063NR--Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)10:2210:242m 2443.946NR2243503, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)10:2210:242m 2443.946NR2243503, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)10:50 2463.7-NR4PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)10:50 2463.7-NR4PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express time table?

If you want to check 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14307 timetable?

It is important to check 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express?

Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express train number is 14307.

What are the 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express running days?

The 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express?

Class of travel available in Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14307 from the source station?

The 14307 departs from its source station Bareilly Jn (BE) at 21:55.

How much distance does Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express cover?

Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express covers a total distance of 464 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14307 to reach the destination?

The 14307 takes 12h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express reaches its destination station Bareilly Jn at 10:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14307 has between Prayagraj Sangam and Bareilly Jn?

The 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express has 70 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:50 +1 night to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express usually arrives at PYGS and BE?

Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express arrives on platform number -- at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) and platform number -- at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express crosses?

The 14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express passes by 70 major stations which are Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS), Prayag Jn (PRG), Phaphamau Jn (PFM), Siwaith (SWE), Mau Aimma (MEM), BishnathGanj (BTJ), Bhupia Mau (VPO), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Jageshar Ganj (JGJ), Antu (ANTU), Misrauli (MFL), Misrauli (MFL), Amethi (AME), Amethi (AME), Talakhajuri (TLKH), Talakhajuri (TLKH), GauriGanj (GNG), GauriGanj (GNG), Bani (BANI), Bani (BANI), Kasimpur (KCJ), Kasimpur (KCJ), Jais (JAIS), Jais (JAIS), FursatGanj (FTG), FursatGanj (FTG), Rupamau (RUM), Rupamau (RUM), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GangaGanj (GANG), GangaGanj (GANG), Harchandpur (HCP), Harchandpur (HCP), Kundanganj (KVG), Kundanganj (KVG), Bachhrawan (BCN), Bachhrawan (BCN), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Shrirajnagar (SAGR), Nigohan (NHN), Nigohan (NHN), Kankaha (KKAH), Kankaha (KKAH), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), MohanlalGanj (MLJ), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Utraitia Jn (UTR), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Alamnagar (AMG), Sandila (SAN), Sandila (SAN), Hardoi (HRI), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Roza Jn (ROZA), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Tilhar (TLH), Tilhar (TLH), Bilpur (BLPU), Bilpur (BLPU), Pitambarpur (PMR), Pitambarpur (PMR), Bareilly Jn (BE), Bareilly Jn (BE).