14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:01)

Train : 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 22h 5m

From : BSBDeparture : 08:25 To : DDN Arrival : 06:30 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 846 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:25 10.052NR6,9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sewapuri (SWPR)08:5108:521m 122.562NR1Pincode-221403., Uttar Pradesh
Parsipur (PRF)09:0509:061m 136.051NR--District Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)09:1609:182m 144.449NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Mondh (MOF)09:2809:291m 152.633NR--District Bhadohi 221406, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)09:4209:431m 159.850NR--District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)10:0110:032m 174.950NR2Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)10:2310:241m 191.739NR2Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gaura (GRX)10:4310:441m 1104.060NR--Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Dandupur (DND)10:5410:551m 1114.017NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)11:4511:505m 1128.117NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Chilbila Jn (CIL)12:0412:051m 1132.067NR--Distt. Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Antu (ANTU)12:2012:211m 1148.955NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Misrauli (MFL)12:3012:311m 1157.152NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)12:3812:402m 1163.147NR--Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)12:5712:581m 1176.560NR--Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Jais (JAIS)13:1613:182m 1194.463NR2Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
FursatGanj (FTG)13:2813:291m 1205.042NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)13:5514:005m 1223.252NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)14:1714:181m 1237.968NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)14:3214:342m 1253.826NR2229301, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)16:2516:3510m 1301.118NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)16:5316:541m 1306.578NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)17:0817:102m 1324.873NR2Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)17:3017:322m 1349.161NR2Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)17:5217:542m 1369.352NR2District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)18:0418:062m 1378.061NR2sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)18:3018:322m 1402.474NR1Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)18:5819:002m 1434.653NR2Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)19:2619:315m 1457.721NR--Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)19:5219:542m 1465.266NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)20:5821:002m 1535.974NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)21:5121:532m 1599.039NR3Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)22:3522:438m 1626.259NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanth (KNT)23:1323:152m 1655.759NR2Dist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Seohara (SEO)23:3223:342m 1672.359NR2Pincode-246746., Uttar Pradesh
Dhampur (DPR)23:4823:502m 1686.063NR2246761, Uttar Pradesh
Nagina (NGG)00:0600:082m 2702.718NR3Nagina, Uttar Pradesh
Najibabad Jn (NBD)01:2201:275m 2725.072NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Chandok (CNK)01:4201:442m 2743.138NR1PIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
Balawali (BLW)01:5501:572m 2750.136NR2National Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
Raisi (RSI)02:1102:132m 2758.525NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:3202:375m 2766.641NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Aithal (ATMO)02:4802:502m 2774.262NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Jwalapur (JWP)03:0503:072m 2789.713NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)03:2504:1045m 2793.728NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Raiwala Jn (RWL)04:3404:362m 2804.928NR1Pin - 249205, Uttarakhand
Doiwala (DWO)05:2005:222m 2825.718NR1Dist - Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun Terminal (DDN)06:30 2845.5-NR4Dehradun PIN 248001, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express time table?

If you want to check 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14265 timetable?

It is important to check 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express?

Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express train number is 14265.

What are the 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express running days?

The 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Dehradun Terminal (DDN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14265 from the source station?

The 14265 departs from its source station Dehradun Terminal (DDN) at 08:25.

How much distance does Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express cover?

Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express covers a total distance of 846 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14265 to reach the destination?

The 14265 takes 22h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express reaches its destination station Dehradun Terminal at 06:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14265 has between Varanasi Jn and Dehradun Terminal?

The 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express take to reach Dehradun Terminal Railway Station?

The 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:30 +1 night to the Dehradun Terminal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express usually arrives at BSB and DDN?

Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express arrives on platform number 6,9 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 6,9 at Dehradun Terminal (DDN).

How many major stations 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express crosses?

The 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express passes by 48 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Sewapuri (SWPR), Parsipur (PRF), Bhadohi (BOY), Mondh (MOF), Suriawan (SAW), Janghai Jn (JNH), Badshahpur (BSE), Gaura (GRX), Dandupur (DND), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Chilbila Jn (CIL), Antu (ANTU), Misrauli (MFL), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Jais (JAIS), FursatGanj (FTG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Harchandpur (HCP), Bachhrawan (BCN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Alamnagar (AMG), Malihabad (MLD), Sandila (SAN), Balamau Jn (BLM), Baghauli (BGH), Hardoi (HRI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rampur Jn (RMU), Moradabad Jn (MB), Kanth (KNT), Seohara (SEO), Dhampur (DPR), Nagina (NGG), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Chandok (CNK), Balawali (BLW), Raisi (RSI), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Aithal (ATMO), Jwalapur (JWP), Haridwar (HW), Raiwala Jn (RWL), Doiwala (DWO), Dehradun Terminal (DDN).