14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:41)

Train : 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 46 halts Duration : 14h 45m

From : BSBDeparture : 23:10 To : BE Arrival : 13:55 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 558 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Safedabad (SFH)05:5305:541m 2302.633NR1Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)06:1306:141m 2311.428NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)06:0006:011m 2306.027NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:4006:5010m 2323.718NR4,6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Malhaur (ML)06:1306:141m 2311.428NR--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)07:0807:091m 2329.155NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)06:4006:5010m 2323.718NR4,6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)07:1807:191m 2337.460NR2Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Alamnagar (AMG)07:0807:091m 2329.155NR--LUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)07:2907:301m 2347.342NR2Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Kakori (KKJ)07:1807:191m 2337.460NR2Uttar Pradesh. 226102, Uttar Pradesh
Malihabad (MLD)07:2907:301m 2347.342NR2Malihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)07:3807:391m 2353.051NR2227111, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)07:4807:491m 2360.647NR2Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Dilawarnagar (DIL)07:3807:391m 2353.051NR2227111, Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)08:0308:052m 2371.735NR2,3Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Rahimabad (RBD)07:4807:491m 2360.647NR2Pin - 227116, Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)08:1408:151m 2376.948NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Sandila (SAN)08:0308:052m 2371.735NR2,3Sandila, Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)08:2308:241m 2383.357NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Umar Tali (UTA)08:1408:151m 2376.948NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)08:3308:352m 2391.948NR2,4District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Dalelnagar (DLQ)08:2308:241m 2383.357NR2Pincode-241204., Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)08:4608:471m 2400.634NR2sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Balamau Jn (BLM)08:3308:352m 2391.948NR2,4District Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Baghauli (BGH)08:4608:471m 2400.634NR2sharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)08:5909:012m 2407.449NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Masit (MST)08:5909:012m 2407.449NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Karna (KAR)09:1009:122m 2414.877NR2Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Karna (KAR)09:1009:122m 2414.877NR2Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)09:2009:255m 2425.039NR1,3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)09:2009:255m 2425.039NR1,3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)09:3809:391m 2433.552NR2Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Kaurha (KUF)09:3809:391m 2433.552NR2Distt.- Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)09:4909:512m 2442.244NR2Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Behtagokul (BEG)09:4909:512m 2442.244NR2Behtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)10:0010:022m 2448.955NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Todarpur (TDP)10:0010:022m 2448.955NR2SH 25, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)10:1110:132m 2457.144NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)10:1110:132m 2457.144NR1Anjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)10:2210:231m 2463.755NR2Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Aigawan (AIG)10:2210:231m 2463.755NR2Pincode-241124., Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)10:3210:331m 2471.820NR2Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kahiliya (KH)10:3210:331m 2471.820NR2Distt.- Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)10:5811:002m 2480.322NR1,3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Roza Jn (ROZA)10:5811:002m 2480.322NR1,3Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)11:2011:255m 2487.857NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)23:10 10.062NR9,7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)23:10 10.062NR9,7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)23:3823:391m 128.056NR2Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)23:3823:391m 128.056NR2Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)00:1700:181m 257.668NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)00:0400:051m 251.232NR2,4Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)00:1700:181m 257.668NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)00:3800:391m 280.358NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Kheta Sarai (KS)00:3800:391m 280.358NR1Kheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)00:5000:522m 291.068NR1,3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)00:5000:522m 291.068NR1,3223101, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)01:1401:162m 2116.052NR1Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)01:3801:402m 2134.967NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
Malipur (MLPR)01:1401:162m 2116.052NR1Malipur, Uttar Pradesh
Akbarpur Jn (ABP)01:3801:402m 2134.967NR1Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)02:0002:011m 2157.270NR1Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
GoshainGanj (GGJ)02:0002:011m 2157.270NR1Goshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)02:2802:302m 2188.914NR1,3Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)03:0003:055m 2196.062NR2Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)02:2802:302m 2188.914NR1,3Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)03:4203:431m 2234.063NR1Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)03:0003:055m 2196.062NR2Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)04:0504:061m 2257.034NR1Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)03:4203:431m 2234.063NR1Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)05:1405:162m 2295.212NR1,3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Daryabad (DYD)04:0504:061m 2257.034NR1Pincode-225403., Uttar Pradesh
Safedabad (SFH)05:5305:541m 2302.633NR1Pincode-225003., Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)05:1405:162m 2295.212NR1,3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Jugaur (JRR)06:0006:011m 2306.027NR1Canal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)23:2823:291m 118.662NR2Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)23:2823:291m 118.662NR2Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)00:0400:051m 251.232NR2,4Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)11:2011:255m 2487.857NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Banthra (BTRA)11:3411:351m 2496.466NR2Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Banthra (BTRA)11:3411:351m 2496.466NR2Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)11:4411:462m 2506.358NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Tilhar (TLH)11:4411:462m 2506.358NR2Tilhar, Uttar Pradesh
Miranpur Katra (MK)11:5611:582m 2515.945NR--Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
Miranpur Katra (MK)11:5611:582m 2515.945NR--Pincode-242307., Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)12:0712:092m 2522.744NR1Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Bilpur (BLPU)12:0712:092m 2522.744NR1Fatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
Tisua (TSA)12:1912:201m 2530.051NR1Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
Tisua (TSA)12:1912:201m 2530.051NR1Pincode-243506., Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)12:3012:311m 2538.652NR3243503, Uttar Pradesh
Pitambarpur (PMR)12:3012:311m 2538.652NR3243503, Uttar Pradesh
Rasuiya (RYS)12:4212:431m 2548.09NR1Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)13:55 2558.4-NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Rasuiya (RYS)12:4212:431m 2548.09NR1Bareilly Distt., Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)13:55 2558.4-NR3PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express time table?

If you want to check 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Varanasi - Bareilly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14235 timetable?

It is important to check 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Varanasi - Bareilly Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Bareilly Express?

Varanasi - Bareilly Express train number is 14235.

What is 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express running days?

The 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Bareilly Jn (BE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Bareilly Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Bareilly Express are Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, AC 1st Class, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is time of departure of 14235 from the source station?

The 14235 departs from its source station Mumbai Bareilly Jn (BE) at 23:10.

Which is the destination station of 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express and at what time it arrives?

The 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express reaches to its destination station BE at 13:55 +1 night.

How much distance does Varanasi - Bareilly Express covers?

Varanasi - Bareilly Express covers total distance of 558 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14235 to reach the destination?

The 14235 takes 14h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 14235 has between Varanasi Jn and Bareilly Jn?

The 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express has 95 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express take to reach Bareilly Jn Railway Station?

The 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:55 +1 night to the Bareilly Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Bareilly Express usually arrives at BSB and BE?

Varanasi - Bareilly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and at platform number 1 at Bareilly Jn (BE).

How many major stations does 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express crosses?

The 14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express passes by 95 major stations i.e. Safedabad (SFH), Malhaur (ML), Jugaur (JRR), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Malhaur (ML), Alamnagar (AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kakori (KKJ), Alamnagar (AMG), Malihabad (MLD), Kakori (KKJ), Malihabad (MLD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Rahimabad (RBD), Dilawarnagar (DIL), Sandila (SAN), Rahimabad (RBD), Umar Tali (UTA), Sandila (SAN), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Umar Tali (UTA), Balamau Jn (BLM), Dalelnagar (DLQ), Baghauli (BGH), Balamau Jn (BLM), Baghauli (BGH), Masit (MST), Masit (MST), Karna (KAR), Karna (KAR), Hardoi (HRI), Hardoi (HRI), Kaurha (KUF), Kaurha (KUF), Behtagokul (BEG), Behtagokul (BEG), Todarpur (TDP), Todarpur (TDP), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Anjhi Shahabad (AJI), Aigawan (AIG), Aigawan (AIG), Kahiliya (KH), Kahiliya (KH), Roza Jn (ROZA), Roza Jn (ROZA), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Khalispur (KSF), Khalispur (KSF), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Kheta Sarai (KS), Kheta Sarai (KS), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), Malipur (MLPR), Akbarpur Jn (ABP), GoshainGanj (GGJ), GoshainGanj (GGJ), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Rudauli (RDL), Faizabad Jn (FD), Daryabad (DYD), Rudauli (RDL), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Daryabad (DYD), Safedabad (SFH), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Jugaur (JRR), Babatpur (BTP), Babatpur (BTP), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Banthra (BTRA), Banthra (BTRA), Tilhar (TLH), Tilhar (TLH), Miranpur Katra (MK), Miranpur Katra (MK), Bilpur (BLPU), Bilpur (BLPU), Tisua (TSA), Tisua (TSA), Pitambarpur (PMR), Pitambarpur (PMR), Rasuiya (RYS), Bareilly Jn (BE), Rasuiya (RYS), Bareilly Jn (BE).