14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 09 2020 (03:58)

Train : 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam ExpressDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : HWDeparture : 16:20 To : PYGS Arrival : 07:15 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 722 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Haridwar (HW)16:20 10.049NR4Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)16:5316:585m 127.159NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)17:4017:455m 168.751NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)19:4219:508m 1167.554NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Rampur Jn (RMU)20:2020:222m 1194.758NR1Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)21:2721:325m 1257.865NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)22:3722:392m 1328.572NR2Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Hardoi (HRI)23:3123:332m 1391.363NR3Hardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)01:1001:2010m 2492.664NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)02:3302:385m 2570.554NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)03:3003:322m 2617.262NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)03:4503:472m 2630.664NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)04:2004:255m 2665.623NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayag Jn (PRG)06:4506:538m 2718.29NR2Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)07:15 2721.5-NR--Prayagraj 211003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express time table?

If you want to check 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14230 timetable?

It is important to check 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express?

Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express train number is 14230.

What are the 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express running days?

The 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Haridwar (HW) and Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express?

Class of travel available in Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 14230 from the source station?

The 14230 departs from its source station Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) at 16:20.

How much distance does Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express cover?

Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express covers a total distance of 722 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14230 to reach the destination?

The 14230 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express reaches its destination station Prayagraj Sangam at 07:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14230 has between Haridwar and Prayagraj Sangam?

The 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express take to reach Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station?

The 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express Express reach on day 2 at 07:15 +1 night to the Prayagraj Sangam Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express usually arrives at HW and PYGS?

Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express arrives on platform number 4 at Haridwar (HW) and platform number 4 at Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).

How many major stations 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express crosses?

The 14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sangam Express passes by 14 major stations which are Haridwar (HW), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Rampur Jn (RMU), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Hardoi (HRI), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), GauriGanj (GNG), Amethi (AME), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Prayag Jn (PRG), Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS).