14224 Budhpurnima Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (09:44)

Train : 14224 Budhpurnima ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : BSBDeparture : 20:30 To : RGD Arrival : 05:55 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 414 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:30 10.023NR7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)20:30 10.023NR7Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:1821:2810m 118.185ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)21:1821:2810m 118.185ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Durgauti (DGO)22:0022:022m 163.668ECR1Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)22:0022:022m 163.668ECR1Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)22:1022:122m 172.773ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)22:1022:122m 172.773ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)22:2322:252m 186.166ECR2Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Pusauli (PSE)22:2322:252m 186.166ECR2Distt: Kaimur ( Bhabhua ), Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)22:3322:352m 194.980ECR3821101, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)22:3322:352m 194.980ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)22:5422:551m 1120.272ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)22:5422:551m 1120.272ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)23:1023:122m 1138.182ECR5Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)23:1023:122m 1138.182ECR5Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:2423:262m 1154.664ECR306186-285271, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)23:2423:262m 1154.664ECR306186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)23:5523:572m 1185.560ECR3Rafiganj, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)23:5523:572m 1185.560ECR3Rafiganj, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)00:1300:152m 2201.626ECR--824118, Bihar
Guraru (GRRU)00:1300:152m 2201.626ECR--824118, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:0501:105m 2223.171ECR40631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)01:0501:105m 2223.171ECR40631-2220283, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)01:5001:522m 2270.471ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)01:5001:522m 2270.471ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)02:0502:061m 2285.733ECR1Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)02:0502:061m 2285.733ECR1Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)03:0003:1010m 2315.454ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)03:0003:1010m 2315.454ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)04:0004:022m 2360.765ECR3Pin - 803212, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)04:0004:022m 2360.765ECR3Pin - 803212, Bihar
Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS)04:2904:312m 2390.145ECR2Phone - 06112-222306, Bihar
Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS)04:2904:312m 2390.145ECR2Phone - 06112-222306, Bihar
Pawapuri Road (POE)04:3904:412m 2396.149ECR2Pin - 803111, Bihar
Pawapuri Road (POE)04:3904:412m 2396.149ECR2Pin - 803111, Bihar
Nalanda (NLD)04:4904:512m 2402.711ECR2National Highway 82, Bihar
Nalanda (NLD)04:4904:512m 2402.711ECR2National Highway 82, Bihar
Rajgir (RGD)05:55 2414.0-ECR2Pin - 803116, Bihar
Rajgir (RGD)05:55 2414.0-ECR2Pin - 803116, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14224 Budhpurnima Express time table?

If you want to check 14224 Budhpurnima Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Budhpurnima Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14224 timetable?

It is important to check 14224 Budhpurnima Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Budhpurnima Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Budhpurnima Express?

Budhpurnima Express train number is 14224.

What are the 14224 Budhpurnima Express running days?

The 14224 Budhpurnima Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Rajgir (RGD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Budhpurnima Express?

Class of travel available in Budhpurnima Express is Sleeper, General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 14224 from the source station?

The 14224 departs from its source station Rajgir (RGD) at 20:30.

How much distance does Budhpurnima Express cover?

Budhpurnima Express covers a total distance of 414 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14224 to reach the destination?

The 14224 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14224 Budhpurnima Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14224 Budhpurnima Express reaches its destination station Rajgir at 05:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 14224 has between Varanasi Jn and Rajgir?

The 14224 Budhpurnima Express has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14224 Budhpurnima Express take to reach Rajgir Railway Station?

The 14224 Budhpurnima Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:55 +1 night to the Rajgir Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Budhpurnima Express usually arrives at BSB and RGD?

Budhpurnima Express arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 7 at Rajgir (RGD).

How many major stations 14224 Budhpurnima Express crosses?

The 14224 Budhpurnima Express passes by 39 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Durgauti (DGO), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pusauli (PSE), Pusauli (PSE), Kudra (KTQ), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), RafiGanj (RFJ), Guraru (GRRU), Guraru (GRRU), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Jehanabad (JHD), Jehanabad (JHD), Taregna (TEA), Taregna (TEA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS), Bihar Sharif Jn (BEHS), Pawapuri Road (POE), Pawapuri Road (POE), Nalanda (NLD), Nalanda (NLD), Rajgir (RGD), Rajgir (RGD).