14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:44)

Train : 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : AGCDeparture : 05:50 To : NDLS Arrival : 10:20 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 195 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Agra Cantt (AGC)05:50 10.024NCR5Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)06:0006:022m 14.086NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM)06:2206:231m 132.850NCR--Farah, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)06:4806:502m 153.859NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)07:2207:231m 185.051NCR--Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)07:3507:361m 195.262NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Hodal (HDL)07:4807:491m 1107.646NCR1Faridabad, Haryana
Palwal (PWL)08:2808:302m 1137.762NR--Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Asaoti (AST)08:4108:421m 1149.066NR3District Faridabad PIN 121102, Haryana
Ballabh Garh (BVH)08:5108:521m 1159.040NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad New Town (FDN)08:5808:591m 1163.038NR2PIN 121001, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)09:0509:061m 1166.831NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)09:2609:271m 1177.139NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Okhla (OKA)09:3809:391m 1184.227NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)09:4709:492m 1187.714NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)10:20 1195.0-NR12Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14211 timetable?

It is important to check 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express?

Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express train number is 14211.

What are the 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express running days?

The 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Agra Cantt (AGC) and New Delhi (NDLS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14211 from the source station?

The 14211 departs from its source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 05:50.

How much distance does Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express cover?

Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express covers a total distance of 195 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14211 to reach the destination?

The 14211 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express reaches its destination station New Delhi at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 14211 has between Agra Cantt and New Delhi?

The 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express take to reach New Delhi Railway Station?

The 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the New Delhi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express usually arrives at AGC and NDLS?

Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express arrives on platform number 5 at Agra Cantt (AGC) and platform number 5 at New Delhi (NDLS).

How many major stations 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express crosses?

The 14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express passes by 15 major stations which are Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Deen Dayal Dham (DDDM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Hodal (HDL), Palwal (PWL), Asaoti (AST), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Faridabad New Town (FDN), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Okhla (OKA), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS).