14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:52)

Train : 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 6h 35m

From : BSBDeparture : 16:15 To : LKO Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 301 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)16:15 10.074NR7,6Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhadohi (BOY)16:5116:532m 144.466NR2Bhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
Suriawan (SAW)17:0717:081m 159.848NR1District Bhadohi 221404, Uttar Pradesh
Janghai Jn (JNH)17:2717:292m 174.944NR1Uttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahpur (BSE)17:5217:531m 191.774NR2Distt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dandupur (DND)18:1118:121m 1114.056NR1Distt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)18:2718:292m 1128.168NR1Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)19:0019:022m 1163.162NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)19:1519:161m 1176.558NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Kasimpur (KCJ)19:3219:331m 1192.069NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)20:0020:022m 1223.246NR3Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Harchandpur (HCP)20:2120:232m 1237.956NR1229303, Uttar Pradesh
Bachhrawan (BCN)20:4020:422m 1253.822NR1229301, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)22:50 1301.1-NR9Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14203 timetable?

It is important to check 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express?

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express train number is 14203.

What are the 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express running days?

The 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 14203 from the source station?

The 14203 departs from its source station Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) at 16:15.

How much distance does Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express cover?

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express covers a total distance of 301 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14203 to reach the destination?

The 14203 takes 6h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 14203 has between Varanasi Jn and Lucknow Charbagh NR?

The 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express take to reach Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station?

The 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Lucknow Charbagh NR Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express usually arrives at BSB and LKO?

Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express arrives on platform number 7,6 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 7,6 at Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).

How many major stations 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express crosses?

The 14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express passes by 13 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhadohi (BOY), Suriawan (SAW), Janghai Jn (JNH), Badshahpur (BSE), Dandupur (DND), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Kasimpur (KCJ), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Harchandpur (HCP), Bachhrawan (BCN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO).